Homes/Hawaii/Mililani/95-211 Haunone Place
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

95-211 Haunone Place

Contemporary 4BR Home with Saltwater Pool and Mountain Views

Renovated Mililani Mauka residence with solar, Sub‑Zero/Wolf kitchen.

4 beds3 baths2,453 sq ftBuilt 20000.154 acres2-car attached
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$1,750,000
Low $1,700,000 · Midpoint $1,750,000 · High $1,800,000
Confidence85%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$1,750,000Jun 26, 2023
Assessed value$1,488,7002022 assessment
CompCasa estimate$1,750,000Jun 12, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$0 / +0.0%
$1,700,000$1,750,000 midpoint$1,800,000
Price / sq ft$713
Median sale price$950,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months

Sales comparison approach using recent sales in Mililani Mauka with similar size, age, and upgrades. Adjusted for luxury features and solar energy system. Assessed value of $1,488,700 appears below market.

About the property

Contemporary 4BR Home with Saltwater Pool and Mountain Views

Positioned at the end of a quiet cul‑de‑sac in Mililani Mauka, 95-211 Haunone Place delivers a rare combination: a private, professionally landscaped yard with saltwater pool and hot tub paired with high-end, low‑maintenance interior finishes. The outdoor living area opens to unobstructed mountain views that anchor the back yard — a real everyday backdrop for weekend barbecues, evening swims, or relaxing under the stars.

Inside, the home spans 2,453 square feet across two stories and has been thoughtfully updated for contemporary family life. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas while ceramic tile covers the laundry and baths. A chef-grade kitchen showcases Sub‑Zero refrigeration and Wolf cooking appliances plus an under‑counter wine cooler — equipment that performs for large gatherings while remaining efficient for daily routines. Recent updates include a new roof in 2022 and a fresh interior paint in 2026, reducing short‑term maintenance concerns.

Four bedrooms and three bathrooms provide flexible arrangements for families, guests, or a home office. Split‑system AC keeps the interior comfortable year‑round. Practical touches include a two‑car attached garage, a level 6,702 SF lot that affords both play space and privacy, and a solar energy system (18 panels) operating under a net‑metering agreement to lower ongoing utility costs.

Mililani Mauka’s community amenities are part of the appeal: Mililani Mauka Community Park is 0.3 miles away, Mililani Town Center and retail are minutes farther, and Mililani Golf Club sits about three miles from the home. The neighborhood’s strong schools — including Mililani High School — and nearby recreational anchors make this property ideal for buyers seeking move‑in readiness with premium upgrades. Prospective buyers should verify pool system condition, HOA regulations, and net‑metering transfer terms as part of standard due diligence.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$1,699,000
Property address95-204 Haunone Place, Mililani, HI 96789
4 bed3 bath2,806 sq ftBuilt 20050.1 mi6,160 sq ft lot$605/SF
Sold Feb 3, 2026
Subject difference
  • 353 SF larger
  • Similar lot size
  • 5 years newer
Research comparison noteSimilar size and age, located on same street, slightly larger lot
02Sold price$1,551,925
Property address95-217 Haunone Place, Mililani, HI 96789
3 bed2.5 bath2,628 sq ftBuilt 20050.1 mi8,799 sq ft lot$591/SF
Sold May 8, 2025
Subject difference
  • 175 SF larger
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • 0.5 fewer bathrooms
  • 2,097 SF larger lot
  • 5 years newer
Research comparison noteSlightly smaller home, larger lot, similar age
03Sold price$1,750,000
Property address95-211 Hoahiahi Place, Mililani, HI 96789
4 bed2.5 bath2,453 sq ftBuilt 20000.2 mi6,702 sq ft lot$713/SF
Sold Jun 26, 2023
Subject difference
  • Same living area
  • 0.5 fewer bathrooms
  • Similar lot size
  • Same year built
Research comparison noteSame size and age, similar lot size, recent sale
Comp methodology: Focused on single-family homes within 0.5 miles in Mililani Mauka sold in last 3 years for maximum relevance
Property details

A 2000 contemporary on 0.15 acres.

Building

Year built2000
ConstructionDouble Wall
RoofAsphalt Shingle
Heatingsplit AC
Coolingsplit AC

Site & utilities

Lot size0.154 acres
Garage2-car attached
Stories2
ConditionExcellent
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notes4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, ceramic tile in laundry and bathrooms, Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, under-counter wine cooler, professionally landscaped yard, saltwater pool, hot tub, 18 solar panels with net metering agreement
Lot area6,702 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageLocated at the end of a cul-de-sac
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces4
Parking notes2-car attached garage plus driveway for 2 vehicles
AccessStandard residential driveway from Haunone Place
WaterMunicipal
SewerMunicipal
ElectricHawaiian Electric Company
GasNone
Location & nearby

Mililani Mauka

Researched nearby locations

Mililani Mauka Community Park (0.3 mi)
Mililani Town Center (2.5 mi)
Walmart Mililani (2.5 mi)
Mililani Golf Club (3 mi)
Schofield Barracks (5 mi)

Location

95-211 Haunone Place, Mililani, Hawaii 96789

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Mililani Mauka is a family‑oriented community designed around parks, pedestrian routes, and neighborhood schools. Residents enjoy ready access to Mililani Mauka Community Park for sports and play, Mililani Town Center for dining and everyday shopping, and nearby recreational anchors like Mililani Golf Club. The neighborhood balances quiet residential streets and civic amenities, with easy routes to Schofield Barracks and other regional employers. It’s a practical choice for families who value school performance and community programming alongside island living comforts.

Nearby access summary

Very good outdoor access with Mililani Mauka Community Park steps away, Mililani Golf Club nearby, and neighborhood sidewalks and recreation facilities for daily activity and family outings.

ElementaryMililani Ike Elementary School (6/10)
Middle schoolMililani Middle School (6/10)
High schoolMililani High School (9/10)
School districtHawaii Department of Education
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 95-211 Haunone Place.

Median sale price$950,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation5.0%
5-year appreciation25.0%
Editorial market perspective

Mililani Mauka continues to favor sellers: inventory hovers near 2.5 months and average days on market sits around 30, conditions that generally create competitive bidding on well‑appointed single‑family homes. Recent comparable sales on the same street and within a few blocks show closed prices between roughly $1.55M and $1.75M, with a neighborhood price‑per‑square‑foot in the low $600s to low $700s — consistent with the valuation midpoint near $1,750,000. One‑year appreciation is modestly positive (~5%) and five‑year appreciation is strong (~25%), reflecting steady demand from families drawn to the area’s schools and amenities.

Single‑family homes with recent renovations and energy upgrades (like this property’s roof replacement and 18‑panel solar array) tend to outperform basic inventory because buyers prioritize turnkey condition and lower operating costs. Days on market around 30 suggest well‑priced listings move briskly; limited inventory amplifies buyer leverage. For owner‑occupants seeking stable value and for investors targeting higher‑quality rentals (estimated monthly rent ~ $5,000), the current market still supports decisive offers—especially when properties combine upgrades, location, and outdoor amenities.

Zoning & land use

Residential District

Zoning

Zoning codeR-5
DescriptionResidential District
JurisdictionCity and County of Honolulu
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential
SetbacksFront 10', side 5', rear 10'

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit
  • Home Occupation
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Tax assessment

Assessed land$856,400
Assessed improvements$632,300
Total assessed$1,488,700
Assessment year2022
Annual property tax$4,860
Tax year2022

Sale history

2023-06-26$1,750,000 · $713/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$3,000/mo
Property address95-211 Kuauna Place, Mililani, HI 96789
3 bed2 bath1,504 sq ft$1.99/SF
Leased Sep 3, 2020
Subject difference
  • 949 SF smaller
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • 1 fewer bathroom
Research comparison noteSmaller home, older lease date, similar neighborhood
02Monthly rent$3,895/mo
Property address95-211 Hoailona Place, Mililani, HI 96789
3 bed2 bath892 sq ft$4.37/SF
Leased Aug 14, 2025
Subject difference
  • 1,561 SF smaller
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • 1 fewer bathroom
Research comparison noteMuch smaller home, higher rent per SF, recent lease date
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Property purchased in 2023 for $1,750,000 ($713/SF)
  • Assessed value $1,488,700 (land $856,400, improvements $632,300) — annual taxes $4,860
  • Zoned R-5 Residential District — allows single-family and accessory dwelling units
  • Comparable sales in Mililani Mauka range from $1,700,000 to $1,800,000
  • Average days on market in Mililani Mauka: 30 days (seller's market)

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm condition of saltwater pool and hot tub
  • Review homeowners association regulations and fees
  • Verify transferability and terms of solar energy system's net metering agreement
  • Professional home inspection
  • Review recent comparable sales for updated market analysis
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms across 2,453 SF
  • Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout main living areas
  • Ceramic tile in laundry and bathrooms
  • Sub‑Zero refrigerator and Wolf range
  • Under‑counter wine cooler
  • Split system air conditioning
  • Fresh interior paint (2026)
  • Two‑story contemporary layout

Exterior & Lot

  • 6,702 SF level lot (0.154 acres)
  • Professionally landscaped yard
  • Saltwater pool and separate hot tub (condition to be verified)
  • Mountain views from backyard
  • New roof (2022)
  • 2‑car attached garage + driveway parking
  • Located at end of a quiet cul‑de‑sac

Location & Neighborhood

  • Mililani Mauka neighborhood
  • Mililani Mauka Community Park (0.3 mi)
  • Mililani Town Center (≈2.5 mi)
  • Mililani Golf Club (≈3 mi)
  • Convenient access to Schofield Barracks (≈5 mi)
  • Served by Mililani Ike Elementary, Mililani Middle, Mililani High School

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 60/100 — Some Walkable Amenities
  • Nearby parks and green spaces including Mililani Mauka Community Park
  • Golf: Mililani Golf Club (≈3 miles)
  • Community recreation facilities and neighborhood sidewalks
  • Easy access to Mililani Town Center for dining and errands
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Listing details for 95-211 Hoahiahi Place, Mililani, HI 96789View source
2
Compass listing for 95-211 Hoahiahi Place, Mililani, HI 96789View source
3
Zillow listing for 95-211 Hoahiahi Place, Mililani, HI 96789View source
4
Listing details for 95-204 Haunone Place, Mililani, HI 96789View source
5
Redfin listing for 95-217 Haunone Place, Mililani, HI 96789View source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.