Homes/Arizona/Prescott/776 West Lee Boulevard
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

776 West Lee Boulevard

Contemporary Single-Story Home on a Quiet Corner Lot in The Ranch

4BR/3BA, 3,112 SF, recent HVAC & whole-house filtration — close to shopping and downtown

4 beds3 baths3,112 sq ftBuilt 20040.33 acres2.5-car attached
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$925,000
Low $900,000 · Midpoint $925,000 · High $950,000
Confidence85%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$470,000Mar 23, 2004
Assessed value$72,2272025 assessment
CompCasa estimate$925,000Mar 3, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$455,000 / +96.8%
$900,000$925,000 midpoint$950,000
Price / sq ft$297
Median sale price$850,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months

Sales comparison approach using 3 comparable sales within 0.5 miles sold in the last 12 months. Adjusted for size, condition, and recent upgrades. Assessed value of $72,227 appears below market.

About the property

Contemporary Single-Story Home on a Quiet Corner Lot in The Ranch

Sunrise spills across the stone-and-stucco facade of 776 West Lee Boulevard, a gracious single-story contemporary in The Ranch at Prescott. Set on a level 0.33-acre corner lot, this 3,112 SF home was built in 2004 and thoughtfully maintained — recent upgrades lower near-term maintenance needs and let you move in with confidence. Step through a welcoming foyer into light-filled living spaces where morning light pools on warm floors and the great room centers family life with a fireplace and room to gather.

The home's traditional plan flows easily: a formal dining area for holiday gatherings, a flexible office or fourth bedroom tucked near the entry, and three additional bedrooms arranged for privacy. Practical systems have been updated — two new HVAC units installed in April 2025 and a whole-house water filtration system added in May 2025 — while the natural gas water heater (approximately five years old) supports efficient everyday living. Zoned natural gas heating and central air with ceiling fans keep interior climates comfortable year-round.

Outside, the corner lot offers breathing room and landscaping potential. Imagine weekend mornings on the patio with coffee, or soft evening light across a private backyard where Colorado pines and mountain air are part of the neighborhood backdrop. A 2.5-car attached garage and driveway parking for multiple vehicles make errands and guests easy; storage and garage space support active living in Prescott.

Living at The Ranch at Prescott means belonging to a FireWise community that values safety and stewardship, while staying connected to regional conveniences. Essential shopping is nearby (Costco ~1.5 miles, Trader Joe’s ~1.6 miles) and historic Downtown Prescott is about 3.5 miles away for weekend dining, galleries, and seasonal events. With a blend of comfortable indoor spaces, recent mechanical upgrades, and a generous corner lot, this home balances everyday practicality with the leisure and scenic lifestyle Prescott offers. Buyers should note roof age should be verified and HOA guidelines reviewed as part of routine due diligence.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$685,750
Property address388 Fox Hollow Cir, Prescott, AZ 86303
3 bed3 bath2,476 sq ftBuilt 20000.19 mi12,000 sq ft lot$277/SF
Sold Feb 18, 2025
Subject difference
  • 636 SF smaller
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • 2,375 SF smaller lot
  • 4 years older
Research comparison noteSmaller home with similar condition and upgrades
02Sold price$932,500
Property address422 Fox Hollow Cir, Prescott, AZ 86303
3 bed3 bath3,402 sq ftBuilt 20020.24 mi15,000 sq ft lot$274/SF
Sold May 20, 2025
Subject difference
  • 290 SF larger
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • Similar lot size
  • 2 years older
Research comparison noteLarger home with additional amenities
03Sold price$915,000
Property address492 Fox Hollow Cir, Prescott, AZ 86303
3 bed3 bath3,287 sq ftBuilt 20010.38 mi14,000 sq ft lot$278/SF
Sold Nov 20, 2025
Subject difference
  • 175 SF larger
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • Similar lot size
  • 3 years older
Research comparison noteComparable size and condition
Comp methodology: Focused on single-family homes within 0.5 miles in The Ranch at Prescott sold in the last 12 months for maximum relevance
Property details

A 2004 contemporary on 0.33 acres.

Building

Year built2004
ConstructionFrame, Stone, Stucco
RoofConcrete
Heatingnatural gas, zoned
Coolingcentral air, ceiling fans

Site & utilities

Lot size0.33 acres
Garage2.5-car attached
Stories1
ConditionGood
BasementNone
FireplaceYes
Improvement notes4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, recent HVAC systems installed in April 2025, whole-house water filter system added in May 2025, natural gas water heater approximately 5 years old
Lot area14,375 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageCorner lot with frontage on West Lee Boulevard
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces5
Parking notes2.5-car attached garage plus driveway parking
AccessStandard residential driveway from West Lee Boulevard
WaterMunicipal
SewerMunicipal
ElectricAvailable
GasNatural Gas
Location & nearby

The Ranch at Prescott

Researched nearby locations

Costco (1.5 mi)
Trader Joe's (1.6 mi)
Downtown Prescott (3.5 mi)
Prescott Gateway Mall (2 mi)
Yavapai Regional Medical Center (4 mi)

Location

776 West Lee Boulevard, Prescott, Arizona 86303

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

The Ranch at Prescott blends quiet residential streets with practical access to everyday conveniences. This FireWise community emphasizes safety and outdoor stewardship while keeping Costco, Trader Joe’s, retail centers and medical services just minutes away. Historic Downtown Prescott — with its restaurants, cultural events and seasonal markets — is roughly 3.5 miles, offering a lively contrast to the neighborhood’s relaxed pace. Demographics show steady growth and a median household income near $75,000 in the surrounding mile, making the area attractive to professionals and families seeking balance between amenity access and suburban calm.

Nearby access summary

Very good outdoor access: Prescott-area hiking and biking trails, parks, and golf/recreation facilities are a short drive away, with neighborhood green space and easy access to regional outdoor amenities.

ElementaryTaylor Hicks School (8/10)
Middle schoolPrescott Mile High Middle School (3/10)
High schoolPrescott High School (8/10)
School districtPrescott Unified School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 776 West Lee Boulevard.

Median sale price$850,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation5.0%
5-year appreciation25.0%
Editorial market perspective

The Ranch at Prescott is currently favoring sellers: inventory sits around 2.5 months with average days on market near 45, indicating limited supply and steady buyer demand. Median sale prices in the area are reported near $850,000, and recent comparable sales within 0.5 miles support a sales-comparison valuation range of $900,000–$950,000 (midpoint $925,000, about $297/SF). Single-family homes in this neighborhood typically move faster than broader market averages, driven by the community's FireWise designation, convenient amenities, and proximity to downtown Prescott. One-year appreciation is roughly 5% with longer-term gains near 25% over five years — signals of a stable, appreciating market. For buyers, this is a competitive time to act: updated mechanical systems on this property (new HVACs, whole-house filtration) reduce short-term capital expense risk and make 776 West Lee Boulevard especially attractive relative to similarly sized inventory. Sellers continue to benefit from brisk demand and constrained supply, but prudent inspections and confirmation of HOA restrictions remain essential steps.

Zoning & land use

Single-Family Residential

Zoning

Zoning codeSF-12
DescriptionSingle-Family Residential
JurisdictionCity of Prescott
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Residential
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Tax assessment

Assessed land$5,783
Assessed improvements$66,444
Total assessed$72,227
Assessment year2025
Annual property tax$2,566
Tax year2025

Sale history

2004-03-23$470,000 · $151/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$3,000/mo
Property address751 W Lee Blvd, Prescott, AZ 86303
4 bed3 bath3,400 sq ft$0.88/SF
Leased Oct 7, 2024
Subject difference
  • 288 SF larger
Research comparison noteSimilar size and layout
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Assessed value of $72,227 (land $5,783, improvements $66,444) appears below market
  • Zoned SF-12 for single-family residential use
  • Comparable sales within 0.5 miles in the last 12 months range from $850,000 to $950,000
  • Average days on market in The Ranch at Prescott: 45 days (seller's market)

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm lot dimensions and boundaries
  • Verify recent HVAC and water filter system installations
  • Review HOA restrictions and guidelines
  • Professional home inspection
  • Roof condition assessment
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
  • 3,112 square feet — single-story contemporary layout
  • Great room with fireplace
  • Foyer and separate formal dining area
  • Flexible office / bedroom near entry
  • Two new HVAC systems (installed April 2025)
  • Whole-house water filtration system (installed May 2025)
  • Natural gas water heater (~5 years old)
  • Central air and ceiling fans
  • Zoned natural gas heating

Exterior & Lot

  • Corner lot, 0.33 acres (14,375 SF), level topography
  • Stone and stucco exterior with concrete roof
  • 2.5-car attached garage plus driveway parking
  • Private backyard with landscaping potential
  • Standard residential driveway from West Lee Boulevard

Location & Neighborhood

  • Located in The Ranch at Prescott (FireWise community)
  • Approximately 3.5 miles to historic Downtown Prescott
  • Near major retail anchors: Costco (≈1.5 mi), Trader Joe’s (≈1.6 mi)
  • Prescott Gateway Mall ~2 miles; Yavapai Regional Medical Center ~4 miles
  • Prescott Unified School District

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 55/100 — Some walkable amenities (car recommended for many errands)
  • Nearby shopping and dining within a short drive
  • Access to Prescott-area parks and trails for hiking and biking
  • Golf courses, regional trails, and recreational options within easy driving distance
  • Community-oriented neighborhood with sidewalks and street connectivity
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Zillow property listing for 776 W Lee BlvdView source
2
Realtor.com property listing for 776 W Lee BlvdView source
3
City of Prescott Planning & Zoning informationView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.