Homes/Florida/Naples/645 Park Shore Drive
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

645 Park Shore Drive

Ranch-Style 4BR/3.5BA with Private Pool on Corner Lot

4,132 SF Park Shore home — pool, cabana, steps to beach and Venetian Village

4 beds3.5 baths4,132 sq ftBuilt 19720.39 acres2-car attached
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$2,900,000
Low $2,800,000 · Midpoint $2,900,000 · High $3,000,000
Confidence85%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$2,925,000Oct 24, 2025
Assessed value$2,367,9982024 assessment
CompCasa estimate$2,900,000Mar 6, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale−$25,000 / −0.9%
$2,800,000$2,900,000 midpoint$3,000,000
Price / sq ft$872
Median sale price$2,450,000
Avg days on market76 days
Inventory3.2 months

Sales comparison approach using recent sales in Park Shore neighborhood. Adjusted for size, condition, and amenities. Assessed value of $2,367,998 appears below market.

About the property

Ranch-Style 4BR/3.5BA with Private Pool on Corner Lot

What sets this Park Shore ranch apart is scale and siting: a single-story footprint stretching across 4,132 square feet on a .39-acre corner parcel with frontage on Park Shore Drive. The home's orientation emphasizes outdoor living — a private pool, covered patio and cabana create a secluded courtyard that becomes an extension of the main rooms. Sliding doors in the primary suite and the principal living spaces open directly to the pool area, making entertaining feel effortless.

Inside, you’ll find a bright, open plan updated with contemporary finishes while retaining the solidity of concrete-block construction and a durable metal roof. The layout accommodates formal and casual living with distinct areas for relaxation, dining and gatherings. A spa-inspired primary bathroom and spacious primary suite provide a true retreat; three additional bedrooms and 3.5 baths give flexibility for guests or live-in family. A fireplace anchors one living area, and generous circulation spaces preserve the ranch-style ease of movement.

Exterior improvements and site features underscore the property's value. The level corner lot offers privacy and a deep yard for outdoor activities, plus driveway access and convenient parking with a two-car attached garage and an additional carport. Landscape beds and mature planting frame the pool and cabana, creating a resort-like atmosphere minutes from Park Shore Beach.

Location is a defining advantage: Park Shore Beach sits roughly a half-mile away, Venetian Village is 0.6 miles from the door for waterfront dining and boutiques, and Waterside Shops is a short drive for upscale retail. The property’s proximity to these anchors, combined with strong elementary and middle schools in the Collier County system, makes this home attractive for full-time residents and seasonal owners alike.

From a market standpoint this home has recently transacted in October 2025 at $2,925,000 and shows the neighborhood’s persistent demand for sizable, well-updated residences close to the Gulf. Buyers should note routine due diligence items for coastal properties — confirming roof and HVAC system ages, reviewing flood-zone requirements, and a professional inspection are recommended. For a single-story home that lives like a private retreat yet places Naples' best coastal amenities within easy reach, 645 Park Shore Drive is a compelling offering.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$3,037,500
Property address626 Park Shore Dr, Naples, FL 34103
4 bed3.5 bath3,147 sq ftBuilt 20070.1 mi16,988 sq ft lot$965/SF
Sold Nov 24, 2025
Subject difference
  • 985 SF smaller
  • Similar lot size
  • 35 years newer
Research comparison noteSimilar size and location; newer construction with modern amenities
02Sold price$1,650,000
Property address646 Park Shore Dr, Naples, FL 34103
3 bed2 bath2,217 sq ftBuilt 19710.1 mi13,504 sq ft lot$744/SF
Sold Dec 18, 2025
Subject difference
  • 1,915 SF smaller
  • 1 fewer bedroom
  • 1.5 fewer bathrooms
  • 3,484 SF smaller lot
  • 1 year older
Research comparison noteSmaller home and lot; older construction with fewer updates
Comp methodology: Focused on similar properties within Park Shore neighborhood sold or leased in the past 12 months for maximum relevance
Property details

A 1972 ranch on 0.39 acres.

Building

Year built1972
ConstructionConcrete Block
RoofMetal
Heatingcentral_electric
Coolingcentral_electric

Site & utilities

Lot size0.39 acres
Garage2-car attached
Stories1
ConditionGood
BasementNone
FireplaceYes
Improvement notes4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, open floor plan, modern updates, private pool, covered patio, cabana
Lot area16,988 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageCorner lot with frontage on Park Shore Drive
ParkingAttached Garage And Carport
Parking spaces3
Parking notes2-car attached garage plus 1-car attached carport
AccessDriveway access from Park Shore Drive
WaterMunicipal
SewerMunicipal
ElectricFPL
GasNone
Location & nearby

Park Shore

Researched nearby locations

Park Shore Beach (0.5 mi)
Venetian Village (0.6 mi)
Waterside Shops (1.5 mi)
Downtown Naples (3 mi)

Location

645 Park Shore Drive, Naples, FL 34103

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Park Shore is one of Naples’ premier coastal neighborhoods, prized for private beach access, tree-lined streets and a calm, upscale ambiance. Residents enjoy quick trips to Venetian Village for waterfront dining, short drives to Waterside Shops for luxury retail, and easy access to downtown Naples' galleries and restaurants. The area blends year-round residents and seasonal owners, offering an active social scene without losing a quiet, residential feel. Excellent elementary and middle schools enhance its appeal to families seeking both coastal lifestyle and community stability.

Nearby access summary

Excellent coastal recreation with Park Shore Beach 0.5 miles away, Venetian Village waterfront dining 0.6 miles away, and Waterside Shops within 1.5 miles — ideal for beach, boating and strolls along the bayfront.

ElementarySea Gate Elementary School (10/10)
Middle schoolGulfview Middle School (8/10)
High schoolNaples High School (6/10)
School districtCollier County Public Schools
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 645 Park Shore Drive.

Median sale price$2,450,000
Avg days on market76 days
Inventory3.2 months
1-year appreciation15.0%
5-year appreciation35.0%
Editorial market perspective

Park Shore’s market currently favors sellers of well-located, turnkey single-family homes, though conditions are balanced rather than overheated. Inventory sits at approximately 3.2 months and average days on market is near 76 days — metrics consistent with a stable luxury segment where high-quality properties sell steadily. Median sale price in the area is around $2,450,000 and year-over-year appreciation in Park Shore registered about 15% from 2024–2025, with five-year appreciation near 35%. Recent comps show price-per-square-foot in the high $800s to mid-$900s for newer or substantially updated homes; this property’s recent arm’s-length sale at $2,925,000 (Oct 2025) aligns with that range.

Single-family homes that offer privacy, sizable lots, and proximity to private beach access perform best here — they command premium pricing and attract both primary buyers and seasonal occupants. Rental demand is also strong for high-end inventory: estimated monthly rents for comparable Park Shore homes run into the tens of thousands seasonally, indicating attractive short-term income potential for investors. Given limited months of inventory and steady buyer interest, now is a favorable time for sellers to list and for buyers to secure a home in a market that has shown consistent appreciation. Buyers should, however, budget for coastal insurance and inspect mechanical systems due to the home's 1972 construction date.

Zoning & land use

Single-Family Residential

Zoning

Zoning codeR1-10
DescriptionSingle-Family Residential
JurisdictionCity of Naples
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential
SetbacksFront 30', side 10', rear 20'

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit
  • Home Occupation
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Tax assessment

Assessed land$2,103,790
Assessed improvements$264,208
Total assessed$2,367,998
Assessment year2024
Annual property tax$24,954
Tax year2024

Sale history

2025-10-24$2,925,000 · $877/SF
2023-06-22$2,000,000 · $610/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$25,000/mo
Property address626 Park Shore Dr, Naples, FL 34103
4 bed3.5 bath3,147 sq ft$7.94/SF
Leased Sep 28, 2025
Subject difference
  • 985 SF smaller
Research comparison noteSimilar size and location; newer construction with modern amenities
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Assessed value of $2,367,998 (land $2,103,790, improvements $264,208) — annual taxes $24,954
  • Zoned R1-10 — Single-Family Residential
  • 4,132 SF of living space on a 0.39-acre corner lot
  • Proximity to Park Shore Beach (0.5 mi) and Venetian Village (0.6 mi)
  • Average days on market in Park Shore: 76 days

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm lot dimensions and boundaries
  • Verify age and condition of roof and HVAC systems
  • Confirm flood zone status and insurance requirements
  • Professional home inspection
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4,132 SF single-story ranch layout
  • 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms with spa-inspired primary bath
  • Open living and entertaining zones
  • Fireplace in main living area
  • Modern updates and finishes (recent renovations noted)

Exterior & Lot

  • 0.39-acre corner lot with Park Shore Drive frontage
  • Private pool, covered patio and dedicated cabana
  • 2-car attached garage plus 1-car carport
  • Level topography and driveway access
  • Metal roof and concrete-block construction

Location & Neighborhood

  • 0.5 mi to Park Shore Beach (private beach access nearby)
  • 0.6 mi to Venetian Village waterfront dining and shops
  • 1.5 mi to Waterside Shops and major retail
  • 3 mi to Downtown Naples and Third Street South
  • Prestigious Park Shore neighborhood with luxury homes

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 65/100 — Somewhat Walkable (some errands and dining within short distance)
  • Beach access (Park Shore Beach ~0.5 mi)
  • Venetian Village waterfront promenade (~0.6 mi)
  • Upscale shopping nearby at Waterside Shops (~1.5 mi)
  • Short drives to downtown Naples amenities and waterfront parks
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Realtor.com listing for 645 Park Shore DrView source
2
Compass listing for 645 Park Shore DrView source
3
Zillow listing for 645 Park Shore DrView source
4
Realtor.com listing for 626 Park Shore DrView source
5
Compass listing for 646 Park Shore DrView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.