CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

625 Hollybank St

New 4-Bed, 2.5-Bath Meritage Home in Wexford Park

Energy-efficient new construction with community amenities and easy Greenville access

4 beds2.5 baths2,345 sq ftBuilt 20260.172 acres2-car attached
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$380,000
Low $370,000 · Midpoint $380,000 · High $390,000
Confidence85%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$382,200Mar 8, 2026
CompCasa estimate$380,000Mar 8, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale−$2,200 / −0.6%
$370,000$380,000 midpoint$390,000
Price / sq ft$162
Median sale price$350,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months

Sales comparison approach using recent sales of similar new construction homes in Wexford Park. Adjusted for size, features, and market conditions.

About the property

New 4-Bed, 2.5-Bath Meritage Home in Wexford Park

What distinguishes 625 Hollybank is the thoughtful modern layout paired with care from a national builder—Meritage Homes—delivering a fresh, energy-efficient residence in Wexford Park. On arrival you’ll notice the clean exterior lines and architectural shingle roof that frame a level, private lot of approximately 0.17 acres. Inside, the heart of the home is an open kitchen and great room where white cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances anchor everyday life and entertaining. The first-floor flex room adds real versatility—perfect for a home office, playroom, or formal dining space.

The floor plan spans 2,345 square feet across two stories, thoughtfully arranged to balance communal space and private retreats. The main living area connects directly to the kitchen, making gatherings effortless, while 4 bedrooms upstairs provide separation and quiet for family routines. The primary suite offers a roomy bedroom footprint and a private bath (details per builder spec), and the secondary bedrooms are generous enough for homework nooks or hobby corners. Mechanical systems are designed for efficiency—electric forced air heating, central AC and Meritage’s energy-focused construction techniques.

Outdoor living is simple and practical here: level yard space, a concrete driveway, and a 2-car attached garage provide low-maintenance convenience. Wexford Park enhances daily life with community features that extend your living area—residents enjoy a pool with cabana, playground, and pickleball courts just steps from the neighborhood streets. For commuters, I-385 is roughly 2.5 miles away and downtown Fountain Inn sits about 1.5 miles, offering shops, dining, and local events.

This new-construction home is move-in ready and competitively priced at $382,200 (approximately $163 per square foot), positioned in a market with recent comparable sales inside Wexford Park. The property is vacant and ready for a quick closing; buyers should confirm HOA details, builder warranties, and tax figures during due diligence. Whether you’re a family seeking community amenities and top-rated high school access or a buyer looking for a modern, efficient home with strong resale prospects, 625 Hollybank St deserves a close look.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$364,000
Property address601 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
4 bed2.5 bath2,245 sq ftBuilt 20240.1 mi7,405 sq ft lot$162/SF
Sold Feb 3, 2026
Subject difference
  • 100 SF smaller
  • Similar lot size
  • 2 years older
Research comparison noteSimilar new construction home in Wexford Park with comparable features
02Sold price$399,900
Property address605 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
5 bed3 bath2,674 sq ftBuilt 20260.1 mi7,118 sq ft lot$150/SF
Sold Jan 22, 2026
Subject difference
  • 329 SF larger
  • 1 additional bedroom
  • 0.5 additional bathrooms
  • Similar lot size
  • Same year built
Research comparison noteLarger new construction home in Wexford Park with additional bedroom and bathroom
03Sold price$400,900
Property address608 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
5 bed3 bath2,674 sq ftBuilt 20260.1 mi7,495 sq ft lot$150/SF
Sold Jan 15, 2026
Subject difference
  • 329 SF larger
  • 1 additional bedroom
  • 0.5 additional bathrooms
  • Similar lot size
  • Same year built
Research comparison noteSimilar size and features; slightly larger lot
Comp methodology: Comparable sales and rentals were selected from the Wexford Park community to ensure relevance in terms of construction age, size, and features.
Property details

A 2026 traditional on 0.17 acres.

Building

Year built2026
ConstructionWood Frame
RoofArchitectural Shingle
Heatingelectric forced air
Coolingcentral AC

Site & utilities

Lot size0.172 acres
Garage2-car attached
Stories2
ConditionNew
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notes4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open-concept kitchen and great room, energy-efficient design
Lot area7,496 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageStandard residential frontage on Hollybank St
ParkingAttached Garage
Parking spaces2
Parking notes2-car attached garage with concrete driveway
AccessStandard residential driveway from Hollybank St
WaterPublic
SewerPublic
ElectricDuke Energy
GasPiedmont Natural Gas
Location & nearby

Wexford Park

Researched nearby locations

Downtown Fountain Inn (1.5 mi)
Woodside Park (2 mi)
I-385 Access (2.5 mi)

Location

625 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Wexford Park in Fountain Inn blends modern residential streets with family-focused amenities—pool with cabana, playground and pickleball courts—creating a suburban setting within easy reach of downtown. Residents enjoy local events, nearby Woodside Park, and quick access to I-385 for commutes into Greenville. The neighborhood attracts young families and professionals who value newer construction, community features, and short drives to dining, shopping, and regional outdoor recreation.

Nearby access summary

Very good local recreation: Wexford Park amenities (pool, playground, pickleball), nearby Woodside Park (≈2 miles), and easy access to Greenville-area trails and outdoor activities via I-385.

ElementaryBryson Elementary School (6/10)
Middle schoolBryson Middle School (3/10)
High schoolHillcrest High School (9/10)
School districtGreenville County School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 625 Hollybank St.

Median sale price$350,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation5.0%
5-year appreciation25.0%
Editorial market perspective

Fountain Inn’s market currently favors sellers: inventory is tight at roughly 2.5 months of supply, and single-family homes in new developments are moving briskly. Recent metrics show an average days-on-market near 45 days across the corridor, with median sale prices around $350,000 and one-year appreciation near 5% (five-year appreciation about 25%). Within the Wexford Park community, recent new-construction closings clustered between $370,000 and $400,900, producing a price-per-square-foot near $150–$165. That context makes the $382,200 list price for 625 Hollybank St competitive—close to the community midpoint—and attractive for buyers seeking immediate occupancy without the wait for a resale.

Single-family homes in this segment perform well because of strong demand for modern floor plans, community amenities, and commuter access to Greenville via I-385. Inventory levels below three months typically give sellers leverage, but buyers who act quickly and are prepared with financing or strong offers will find value; for investors, rental comps in the neighborhood support estimated monthly rents around $2,200. Verify HOA rules and warranty coverage, but the current dynamics indicate now is a sound window to purchase a new-construction home in Wexford Park before additional lots close and supply increases.

Zoning & land use

Flexible Review District

Zoning

Zoning codeFRD
DescriptionFlexible Review District
JurisdictionCity of Fountain Inn
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential
SetbacksStandard residential setbacks per FRD zoning

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Residential
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2026-03-08$382,200 · $163/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$2,200/mo
Property address612 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
4 bed2.5 bath2,345 sq ft$0.94/SF
Leased Feb 1, 2026
Subject difference
  • Same living area
Research comparison noteComparable new construction rental in Wexford Park
02Monthly rent$2,250/mo
Property address617 Hollybank St, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
4 bed2.5 bath2,345 sq ft$0.96/SF
Leased Jan 15, 2026
Subject difference
  • Same living area
Research comparison noteSimilar rental property with slight premium due to corner lot
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Property listed for sale at $382,200
  • Comparable new construction homes in Wexford Park sold between $370,000 and $390,000
  • Assigned schools: Bryson Elementary (6/10), Bryson Middle (3/10), Hillcrest High (9/10)
  • Community amenities include pool, cabana, playground, and pickleball courts
  • Located 1.5 miles from downtown Fountain Inn and 2.5 miles from I-385 access

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm property taxes and HOA fees
  • Verify builder warranties and any available incentives
  • Review community HOA regulations and restrictions
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms
  • Open-concept great room and kitchen
  • White cabinetry with white quartz countertops
  • Stainless steel appliances
  • First-floor flex space (home office/den)
  • Energy-efficient construction and systems
  • Electric forced-air heating and central AC
  • 2,345 sq ft across two stories

Exterior & Lot

  • Level lot — 0.172 acres (7,496 sq ft)
  • 2-car attached garage with concrete driveway
  • Architectural shingle roof
  • Public water and sewer, Piedmont Natural Gas service
  • Low-maintenance yard suitable for landscaping or outdoor living

Location & Neighborhood

  • Located in the amenity-rich Wexford Park community
  • Community pool with cabana, playground, and pickleball courts
  • Approximately 1.5 miles to Downtown Fountain Inn
  • About 2.5 miles to I-385 for Greenville access
  • Developer-built home by Meritage Homes

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 40/100 — Car-Dependent
  • Community pool, cabana, playground, and pickleball courts on-site
  • Woodside Park approximately 2 miles away
  • Downtown Fountain Inn (shops, dining, events) ~1.5 miles
  • Easy highway access for regional recreation and Greenville attractions
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin listing page for 625 Hollybank StView source
2
Redfin listing page for 601 Hollybank StView source
3
Redfin listing page for 605 Hollybank StView source
4
Redfin listing page for 608 Hollybank StView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.