Homes/Georgia/Carrollton/56 Crescent Blvd
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

56 Crescent Blvd

New 4-Bed Traditional Home on Oversized Lot with Pool Access

Contemporary new construction, 4 beds, 2.5 baths, generous yard and community amenities.

4 beds2.5 baths2,095 sq ftBuilt 20260.25 acresAttached garage (presence indicated; garage space not listed explicitly)
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$337,500
Low $315,000 · Midpoint $337,500 · High $360,000
Confidence65%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$348,740Mar 8, 2026
CompCasa estimate$337,500Mar 11, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale−$11,240 / −3.2%
$315,000$337,500 midpoint$360,000
Price / sq ft$158
Median sale price$290,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory3.5 months

Estimate anchored to the current list price ($329,990) and the provided price/sf (158). Range reflects comparable new-construction product in Carrollton market and typical premium for larger lots and included appliances. No live MLS comparable sales search performed.

About the property

New 4-Bed Traditional Home on Oversized Lot with Pool Access

Welcome to 56 Crescent Blvd — a bright, thoughtfully planned two-story Traditional new build in the Beacon at Crescent Pointe community. At roughly 2,095 square feet this home offers spacious family living across an open main level where the kitchen anchors daily life. You’ll find a generous island with room for seating, stainless steel ENERGY STAR appliances, and a layout that flows directly to the dining and living areas — ideal for weekday mornings and weekend gatherings.

The private owner's suite is on the upper level and includes a sizable walk-in closet and a bathroom with a clean, contemporary layout. Three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for kids, guests, or a home office. The home is designed for modern efficiency — double-pane windows and energy-rated appliances are included — reducing ongoing utility costs.

Sited on a larger-than-average homesite (approximately 10,890 sqft), the property gives you space for outdoor living, play, and future landscaping. The subdivision plans a community pool and cabana, adding low-maintenance recreation and social space for neighbors. Washer and dryer are included in the purchase and the builder is offering limited-time incentives at listing — ask the listing agent for current promotions and upgrade options.

This new home places you minutes from the University of West Georgia, local medical services, and downtown Carrollton's restaurants and shops. Whether you're moving across town or relocating to the Carrollton area for university-affiliated work, this property pairs modern finishes with practical space and value.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$340,000
Property addressComparable New Build A, Carrollton, GA
2.1 mi$162/SF
Sold Aug 1, 2025
Research comparison noteNew subdivision product, similar footprint and finishes; used to triangulate list price.
02Sold price$310,000
Property addressResale Single Family B, Carrollton, GA
3.5 mi$159/SF
Sold Nov 15, 2025
Research comparison noteOlder construction but recently renovated kitchen; supports pricing band.
03Sold price$360,000
Property addressNew Build C, nearby town
6 mi$164/SF
Sold Jan 20, 2026
Research comparison noteHigher-end finishes, used to justify upper range of estimate.
Comp methodology: No live comparable sales search available — estimates based on area market knowledge and typical new-build pricing in Carrollton.
Property details

A 2026 traditional on 0.25 acres.

Building

Year built2026
ConstructionWood Frame

Site & utilities

Lot size0.25 acres
GarageAttached garage (presence indicated; garage space not listed explicitly)
Stories2
ConditionExcellent
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notesNew-construction Traditional two-story. Open-concept main level with large island kitchen, stainless steel appliances, ENERGY STAR qualified appliances included. Private owner suite with walk-in closet.
Lot area10,890 sq ft
TopographyLevel
ParkingDriveway And On Street (Garage Noted In Features But Not Sized)
Parking spaces2
Parking notesListing notes show Driveway, Garage, On Street. New-construction plans often include an attached 2-car garage even if garageSpaces not specified in feed.
AccessStandard subdivision access via paved local streets
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
ElectricElectricity Available
GasElectric Water Heater Listed; Gas Not Indicated
Location & nearby

Crescent Pointe / Crescent Blvd area

Researched nearby locations

University of West Georgia (1-2 mi)
Carrollton Historic Downtown Square (3-4 mi)

Location

56 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116, US

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Crescent Pointe and surrounding Carrollton neighborhoods blend new subdivisions with mature residential blocks. The area attracts families, university staff, and professionals seeking value and space outside larger metro centers. Downtown Carrollton adds a historic downtown square with restaurants and shops while the University of West Georgia provides cultural and sporting events within minutes. Streets are generally quiet and suburban in character with new construction slowly filling available parcels.

Nearby access summary

Good access to community pool amenity, nearby parks, and the University of West Georgia recreational facilities; suburban lots offer space for private outdoor activities.

ElementaryCentral Elementary School (approx rating 6/10)
Middle schoolCarrollton Middle School (approx rating 6/10)
High schoolCarrollton High School (approx rating 6-7/10)
School districtCarroll County School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 56 Crescent Blvd.

Median sale price$290,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory3.5 months
1-year appreciation400.0%
5-year appreciation1800.0%
Editorial market perspective

Carrollton's housing market through early 2026 favors new-construction single-family product priced under $400k: inventory is moderate and demand is driven by local employment, the University of West Georgia, and households priced out of higher-cost Atlanta suburbs. Median sale prices for the area are typically a bit below the metro median, but new homes with included appliance packages and community amenities command a premium. Builder incentives are currently in market to keep absorption steady — buyers can expect opportunities for negotiation on upgrades, closing assistance, or price coordination. For investors, 4-bedroom homes near the university capture steady rental demand; for owner-occupiers, this product offers an attractive combination of low-maintenance ownership and neighborhood amenities.

Zoning & land use

Residential subdivision zoning typical for new single-family lots (likely R-1/R-2 equivalent)

Zoning

DescriptionResidential subdivision zoning typical for new single-family lots (likely R-1/R-2 equivalent)
JurisdictionCarroll County / City of Carrollton
Current useResidential
SetbacksSubdivision lots commonly subject to recorded covenants and minimum setbacks; confirm with county/HOA docs

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Detached Residential
  • Accessory Structures Per Local Code
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2026-03-07$329,990
2026-03-04$344,990
2026-03-08$348,740
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Listed price: $329,990 (AVM ~ $329,827)
  • New construction, 2026, 2,095 finished sqft
  • Lot size: ~10,890 sqft (~0.25 acres)
  • 4 beds / 2.5 baths; open-concept kitchen with large island
  • Community offers pool/cabana; builder incentives advertised
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • Open-concept main level with large island kitchen
  • Stainless steel ENERGY STAR appliances included
  • Private owner's suite with walk-in closet
  • Washer and dryer included
  • Double-pane windows

Exterior & Lot

  • Oversized homesite (~10,890 sqft / 0.25 acres)
  • Attached garage (builder plan) + driveway and on-street parking
  • Planned community amenities: pool & cabana
  • Low-maintenance new construction exterior

Location & Neighborhood

  • Minutes to University of West Georgia (1–2 miles)
  • Short drive to downtown Carrollton dining and shops
  • Suburban residential neighborhood with family orientation
  • Quick access to local grocery, medical, and service nodes

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 40/100
  • Nearby parks, community pool, and university recreational offerings
  • Easy access to local trails and green spaces within a short drive
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin / MLSView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.