Homes/Texas/Granbury/4113 Aztec Court
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

4113 Aztec Court

Comfortable 3-Bed Manufactured Home Steps from Lake Granbury

Gated Indian Harbor living with lake access and a spacious .26-acre lot

3 beds2 baths1,176 sq ftBuilt 19720.26 acresnone
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$335,000
Low $320,000 · Midpoint $335,000 · High $350,000
Confidence80%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$84,500Jul 15, 2000
Assessed value$331,2202026 assessment
CompCasa estimate$335,000Jun 30, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$250,500 / +296.4%
$320,000$335,000 midpoint$350,000
Price / sq ft$284.35
Median sale price$340,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory3 months

Sales comparison approach using 3 comparable sales within 0.5 miles sold in last 6 months. Adjusted for lot size, condition, and proximity to community amenities.

About the property

Comfortable 3-Bed Manufactured Home Steps from Lake Granbury

What stands out at 4113 Aztec Court is not glamor but its effortless, usable setting: a level 0.26-acre lot inside Indian Harbor’s gated enclave, just half a mile from Lake Granbury and a short stroll to the community pool, marina, and clubhouse. This well-maintained manufactured home (1,176 SF) offers three bedrooms and two full baths in a single-story footprint that makes everyday living easy. A detached two-car carport keeps vehicles shaded; the wide front yard and mature trees create immediate curb appeal.

Inside, the floor plan favors informal, practical living. The living area opens directly to a kitchen that has received targeted updates — newer appliances and functional surfaces that work for weekday meals and weekend gatherings. Mid-century bones and recent systems co-exist: central HVAC keeps the home comfortable year-round while propane service and municipal water serve the property. The composition roof and overall “average” condition reflect steady upkeep with room to personalize through modest cosmetic updates.

The lot is one of the home’s biggest advantages. At roughly 11,300 square feet, it offers garden space, outdoor seating, and room for projects without the maintenance burden of a larger estate. Storage needs are handled by the carport and potential outbuilding space. For buyers seeking recreation, the community’s lake access, marina slips, and clubhouse make this property feel like a weekend retreat every day — all within gated security and a short drive (about five miles) to downtown Granbury’s shops and restaurants.

Practical considerations are straightforward but important: the home is served by a septic system (buyers should verify condition), and Indian Harbor has HOA rules and fees that govern community use. The assessed value and recent comparable sales within Aztec Court place fair market value in the $320K–$350K range; this listing is positioned squarely in that band and represents a strong entry point into lake-adjacent living. With steady demand for lake access homes and modest inventory in the area, 4113 Aztec Court is well suited for a primary residence, a weekend retreat, or a rental investment in a community that tenants seek out.

If you value proximity to Lake Granbury, a manageable lot, and a single-level home that’s ready to occupy while you plan updates, this property deserves an immediate walkthrough. Verify septic and HOA details during inspection to move confidently from curiosity to contract.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$340,000
Property address4108 Aztec Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
3 bed2 bath1,596 sq ftBuilt 19920.1 mi10,802 sq ft lot$213.13/SF
Sold Apr 15, 2026
Subject difference
  • 420 SF larger
  • Similar lot size
  • 20 years newer
Research comparison noteSimilar size and layout; newer construction; sold recently
02Sold price$350,000
Property address4119 Aztec Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
3 bed2 bath2,208 sq ftBuilt 19770.2 mi3,312 sq ft lot$158.55/SF
Sold Mar 20, 2026
Subject difference
  • 1,032 SF larger
  • 7,988 SF smaller lot
  • 5 years newer
Research comparison noteLarger home; older construction; smaller lot
03Sold price$330,000
Property address4129 Aztec Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
3 bed2.5 bath2,923 sq ftBuilt 19830.3 mi15,246 sq ft lot$112.91/SF
Sold May 10, 2026
Subject difference
  • 1,747 SF larger
  • 0.5 additional bathrooms
  • 3,946 SF larger lot
  • 11 years newer
Research comparison noteLarger home and lot; older construction; additional half bath
Comp methodology: Focused on manufactured homes within Indian Harbor community sold or leased in the last 6 months for maximum relevance
Property details

A 1972 manufactured home on 0.26 acres.

Building

Year built1972
ConstructionManufactured
RoofComposition
Heatingcentral electric
Coolingcentral AC

Site & utilities

Lot size0.26 acres
Garagenone
Stories1
ConditionAverage
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notes3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan, updated kitchen appliances, central HVAC system
Lot area11,300 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageStandard residential frontage on Aztec Court
ParkingCarport
Parking spaces2
Parking notesDetached carport with space for two vehicles
AccessStandard residential driveway from Aztec Court
WaterMunicipal
SewerSeptic
ElectricOncor Electric Delivery
GasPropane
Location & nearby

Indian Harbor

Researched nearby locations

Lake Granbury (0.5 mi)
Indian Harbor Community Center (0.3 mi)
Granbury Marina (1.2 mi)

Location

4113 Aztec Court, Granbury, Texas 76048

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Indian Harbor is a gated lakeside enclave prized for easy access to Lake Granbury, community amenities and a relaxed, recreational lifestyle. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, pool and marina within the neighborhood, plus boating, fishing and lakeside dining a short distance away. Downtown Granbury — with its historic square, boutiques, and restaurants — sits roughly five miles from the community. Granbury ISD serves the area, and the neighborhood attracts buyers seeking a blend of privacy, security and weekend-ready recreation.

Nearby access summary

Excellent lake access and community amenities: Lake Granbury is 0.5 miles away, the community marina and pool are within walking or a short drive, and nearby parks and lakeside recreation make outdoor living the primary draw.

ElementaryMambrino School (6/10)
Middle schoolGranbury Middle School (5/10)
High schoolGranbury High School (5/10)
School districtGranbury Independent School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 4113 Aztec Court.

Median sale price$340,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory3 months
1-year appreciation5.0%
5-year appreciation20.0%
Editorial market perspective

Indian Harbor and the broader Granbury market are currently balanced-to-slightly-seller territory. Local market metrics show roughly 3 months of inventory and an average days-on-market near 45 — a cadence that favors sellers who price competitively but still leaves room for informed buyers. Recent comparable sales on Aztec Court range between $330,000 and $350,000, and MLS/Redfin reports place the neighborhood median sale price at about $340,000. One-year appreciation is modest (around +5%), and five-year gains sit near +20%, reflecting steady desirability for lake-adjacent properties.

For manufactured and single-family homes in gated communities like Indian Harbor, demand remains consistent thanks to recreational amenities and proximity to Dallas-Fort Worth. Rental comparables indicate monthly rents around $1,400–$1,600 for similar 3BR units, giving this property reasonable cash-flow potential for investors after adjustments. Low inventory and the community’s lake access make this an opportunistic listing for buyers who want lifestyle value without premium waterfront pricing. Buyers should, however, budget for system checks (septic) and any modernization the 1972-built home may require. Overall, timing is favorable to act if you prioritize gated, amenity-rich living close to Lake Granbury.

Zoning & land use

Single Family Residential

Zoning

Zoning codeR-1
DescriptionSingle Family Residential
JurisdictionHood County
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential
SetbacksFront 25', side 5', rear 10'

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family
  • Manufactured Homes
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Tax assessment

Assessed land$60,000
Assessed improvements$271,220
Total assessed$331,220
Assessment year2026
Annual property tax$5,161
Tax year2025

Sale history

2000-07-15$84,500 · $71.85/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$1,500/mo
Property address4113 Yana Ct, Granbury, TX 76048
3 bed2 bath1,368 sq ft$1.1/SF
Leased Jun 1, 2026
Subject difference
  • 192 SF larger
Research comparison noteSimilar size and layout; recently remodeled; within same community
02Monthly rent$1,600/mo
Property address4113 Goliad Dr, Granbury, TX 76048
3 bed2 bath1,368 sq ft$1.17/SF
Leased May 15, 2026
Subject difference
  • 192 SF larger
Research comparison noteSimilar size and layout; larger lot; within same community
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Assessed value of $331,220 for 2026 tax year
  • Last sale in 2000 for $84,500
  • Comparable sales in Indian Harbor range from $320K to $350K
  • Built in 1972; potential for updates or maintenance
  • Located within 0.5 miles of Lake Granbury

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm lot dimensions and boundaries
  • Verify condition of septic system
  • Review HOA regulations and fees
  • Professional home inspection
  • Assess potential for interior updates
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms
  • Open single-level layout (1,176 SF)
  • Updated kitchen appliances
  • Central electric heating and central AC
  • Average condition with potential for cosmetic updates

Exterior & Lot

  • Level 0.26-acre lot (approx. 11,300 SF)
  • Detached two-car carport
  • Composition roof
  • Standard residential driveway from Aztec Court
  • Room for garden, patio, or storage outbuilding

Location & Neighborhood

  • Located inside gated Indian Harbor community
  • Lake Granbury approximately 0.5 miles away
  • Community pool, marina, and clubhouse
  • About 5 miles to downtown Granbury dining and shops
  • Granbury Independent School District

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 30/100 — Car-Dependent
  • Lake Granbury (0.5 mi) and Granbury Marina (1.2 mi)
  • Indian Harbor Community Center & pool (0.3 mi)
  • Nearby boating, fishing, and lakeside recreation
  • Community green spaces for casual outdoor activities
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Aztec Court, Granbury, TX Property RecordsView source
2
HAR.com property details for 4113 Aztec CtView source
3
Zillow listing for 4108 Aztec CtView source
4
Redfin listing for 4119 Aztec CtView source
5
Realtor.com listing for 4129 Aztec CtView source
6
Redfin listing for 4113 Yana CtView source
7
Realtor.com listing for 4113 Goliad DrView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.