Homes/California/Rialto/335 Carson Ct
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

335 Carson Ct

2023-Built 3BR/2.5BA Home with Paid Solar & Loft

Turn-key modern home steps from Renaissance Marketplace and freeways.

3 beds2.5 baths1,586 sq ftBuilt 20230.0334 acresAttached two-car garage (per listing description)
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$550,000
Low $525,000 · Midpoint $550,000 · High $575,000
Confidence70%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$548,000Mar 11, 2026
CompCasa estimate$550,000Mar 12, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$2,000 / +0.4%
$525,000$550,000 midpoint$575,000
Price / sq ft$346
Median sale price$480,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months

Estimate anchored to current list price ($548,000), recent 2023 sale at $485,990 on same property history, typical PPSF for newer single-family homes in Rialto, and known local market conditions. No live comparable search performed.

About the property

2023-Built 3BR/2.5BA Home with Paid Solar & Loft

Welcome to 335 Carson Ct — a fresh, modern two-story home completed in 2023 that blends efficient design with everyday comfort. The open main level centers on a contemporary kitchen with a large center island, quartz counters, white shaker cabinetry and a pantry — perfect for weekday meals or entertaining. Durable waterproof laminate flooring runs through the living and dining areas, creating continuity and easy upkeep. A private patio off the living area provides a small outdoor retreat for plants, grilling, or a morning coffee.

Upstairs you’ll find a well-proportioned primary suite with a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, a separate shower and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms share the upper level along with a versatile loft — an ideal spot for a home office, study nook, or media lounge. Practical touches include an upstairs laundry room and comfortable bedroom carpeting.

Energy efficiency is a defining feature: the home is equipped with fully paid-off solar panels, significantly reducing electric bills and improving long-term affordability. Parking and storage are convenient with an attached two-car garage and additional driveway space. The compact lot keeps maintenance minimal while the interior layout feels generous at 1,586 square feet.

Location is a major convenience: the property sits a short drive from Renaissance Marketplace retail and restaurants, and offers quick access to the I-210 and I-10 corridors for commuting. This move-in ready house will suit first-time buyers, downsizers seeking new construction quality without the wait, or investors evaluating rental demand. Contact the listing agent to schedule a showing and review the solar documentation and recent updates.

Property details

A 2023 contemporary|new construction on 0.03 acres.

Building

Year built2023
ConstructionWood Frame (Typical California Tract Construction)
RoofAsphalt Shingle (Assumed Typical For Build Year)
Heatingcentral heating (assumed)
Coolingcentral AC (likely) or packaged system (not explicitly listed)

Site & utilities

Lot size0.0334 acres
GarageAttached two-car garage (per listing description)
Stories2
ConditionExcellent
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notesOpen-plan main level, center island kitchen with quartz counters and white shaker cabinetry, waterproof laminate on main level and upstairs laundry, carpeting in bedrooms, upstairs loft, fully paid-off solar panels, private patio.
Lot area1,456 sq ft
TopographyLevel
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces4
Parking notesAttached two-car garage plus driveway parking for 2 cars (per listing description).
AccessStandard residential court/cul-de-sac access (Carson Ct).
WaterDistrict/Public
SewerPublic Sewer
ElectricUnknown (Solar Present Grid Tied)
GasUnknown
Location & nearby

Rialto (near Renaissance Marketplace)

Researched nearby locations

Renaissance Marketplace (approx 1 mi)
Foothill Boulevard retail corridor (1–2 mi)

Location

335 Carson Ct, Rialto, CA 92376

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

This home is located in a residential pocket of Rialto characterized by recent tract development, family-oriented streets, and close proximity to retail along Foothill Boulevard and the Renaissance Marketplace. The neighborhood offers pragmatic suburban convenience — shopping, restaurants, schools and parks are a short drive, and freeway access (I-210/I-10) supports regional commuting to employment centers across the Inland Empire.

Nearby access summary

Short drives to neighborhood parks and regional recreational areas; local walking routes suitable for daily strolls and family activities.

ElementaryMapes Elementary School (approx. 0.8–1.5 mi) — rating ~6/10 (Rialto USD) [estimate]
Middle schoolReyes/Or other nearby middle school — rating ~5/10 (estimate)
High schoolRialto High School (Rialto USD) — rating ~4/10 (estimate)
School districtRialto Unified School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 335 Carson Ct.

Median sale price$480,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation400.0%
5-year appreciation1800.0%
Editorial market perspective

Rialto and the broader Inland Empire market have seen steady buyer interest for newer, move-in-ready inventory. Median prices in nearby submarkets are typically in the mid-$400Ks to low-$500Ks; newer homes with energy features (paid solar) and contemporary finishes command a premium. Inventory has normalized from the 2020–21 lows, but well-priced turnkey homes sell quickly — especially those within easy reach of shopping and freeways. For investors, the property’s prior rental listing at $3,150/mo signals achievable rents for comparable product; owner-occupants benefit from lower utility cost exposure due to the paid solar. Expect moderate buyer competition and reasonable liquidity for a well-presented, newer home.

Zoning & land use

Single-family residential zoning — typical for tract homes; allows one dwelling unit per lot, accessory structures subject to standard setbacks.

Zoning

Zoning codeR-1 (likely single-family residential)
DescriptionSingle-family residential zoning — typical for tract homes; allows one dwelling unit per lot, accessory structures subject to standard setbacks.
JurisdictionCity of Rialto / San Bernardino County (subject to city zoning)
Current useResidential
SetbacksStandard local setbacks apply; verify with City of Rialto planning department for exact dimensions.

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Dwelling
  • Accessory Structures With Permit
  • Home Occupation (Subject To Municipal Rules)
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2023-04-27$485,990
2026-03-11$548,000
2026-02-03$3,150
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • 3 beds / 2.5 baths, 1,586 SF on a 1,456 SF lot (per listing).
  • List price: $548,000; price per SF: $346 (as provided).
  • Prior sale recorded April 2023 for $485,990 — direct historical comp.
  • Paid solar system included — material value-add for buyers.
  • Previously listed for rent at $3,150/mo (Feb–Mar 2026) — demonstrates landlord demand.
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms
  • Open-plan main level with center island
  • Quartz countertops and white shaker cabinetry
  • Waterproof laminate flooring in main areas and upstairs laundry
  • Upstairs loft versatile for office or entertainment
  • Upstairs laundry room
  • Primary suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub

Exterior & Lot

  • Private rear patio
  • Attached two-car garage + driveway parking
  • Low-maintenance small lot (1,456 sq ft)
  • Recent construction (2023) — excellent condition
  • Fully paid solar panels (transferable; verify paperwork)

Location & Neighborhood

  • Near Renaissance Marketplace retail and dining (approx 1 mile)
  • Quick access to I-210 and I-10 freeways
  • Primarily single-family residential neighborhood
  • Close to local parks and day-to-day conveniences

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 45/100
  • Short drive to neighborhood parks and shopping
  • Nearby trails and regional parks within a 10–20 minute drive
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin (scraped JSON)View source
2
CRMLS listing history (provided in scrape)
3
RentSpree rental entries (provided)
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.