Homes/Arizona/Lake Havasu City/3080 Arapaho Dr #123
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

3080 Arapaho Dr #123

Modern New-Build 2BR with 31' Deep Boat-Ready Garage in Gated Community

Turnkey, low-maintenance living minutes from Riviera Marina.

2 beds2.5 baths1,352 sq ftBuilt 20260.08 acres2-car attached; 31' deep and 9' door — suitable for boat/toys/long vehicles
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$550,000
Low $525,000 · Midpoint $550,000 · High $575,000
Confidence68%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$549,000Mar 12, 2026
CompCasa estimate$550,000Mar 13, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$1,000 / +0.2%
$525,000$550,000 midpoint$575,000
Price / sq ft$406
Median sale price$420,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months

Estimate anchored to MLS list price ($549,000) and AVM ($547,798). Range reflects local new-construction premiums, limited inventory, and premium for oversized garage (boat storage). No live comparable sales pulled; range is based on typical Lake Havasu City pricing for new 2-bed homes.

About the property

Modern New-Build 2BR with 31' Deep Boat-Ready Garage in Gated Community

This newly built residence by DAT Construction blends practical design with a boat-owner’s essential amenity: a 31-foot deep, 2-car garage with a 9-foot door capable of housing a trailer, boat, or extra recreational equipment. The 1,352-square-foot floor plan delivers two bedrooms, two full baths plus a convenient powder room, and easy-care tile flooring throughout. Thoughtful details—inside laundry hookups and a modern open living area—make day-to-day living effortless.

Situated inside a small gated community on Lake Havasu City's desirable south side, the home offers a quiet, private setting yet remains minutes from conveniences like Bashas' Grocery, several popular restaurants, and the Riviera Marina—perfect for those who boat, golf, or enjoy lakeside recreation. The covered entry and low-maintenance yard allow owners to spend more time on water and less on upkeep.

The layout provides separation between bedrooms for privacy while keeping entertaining effortless: the living area opens to the dining zone and kitchen, creating a single-flow plan for weekday dinners or weekend guests. New-construction quality means contemporary finishes, fresh systems and the peace of mind of recently installed components. With no monthly HOA fees listed and gated access for added security, this property is tailored for second-home buyers, retirees relocating to Arizona, or local residents seeking modern, lock-and-leave living.

Schedule a showing with Lisa Turner at Selman And Associates to see how this home fits your lifestyle—especially if you need covered, long-vehicle storage and proximity to Lake Havasu’s boating amenities.

Property details

A 2026 modern ranch style (new construction) on 0.08 acres.

Building

Year built2026
ConstructionWood Frame With Modern Finishes (Builder: DAT Construction)
Heatinglikely electric forced air or heat pump (not specified)
Coolinglikely central A/C (not specified in scrape)

Site & utilities

Lot size0.08 acres
Garage2-car attached; 31' deep and 9' door — suitable for boat/toys/long vehicles
ConditionExcellent
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notesNew-construction, modern layout, tile floors, inside laundry, electric water heater; listed as 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms by builder/MLS.
Lot area3,354 sq ft
TopographyLevel
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces2
Parking notes2-car garage with 31' depth and 9' garage door; extra driveway parking likely for 1-2 cars.
AccessPrivate gated community access; local residential street access from Arapaho Dr.
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
ElectricConnected (Utility Provider Typical For Lake Havasu City)
GasNot Specified — Likely Electric Appliances; Propane Possible For Some Homes
Location & nearby

South Side / Arapaho Drive area

Researched nearby locations

Riviera Marina (≈2 mi)
Bashas' Grocery (≈1 mi)

Location

3080 Arapaho Dr #123, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

The south side of Lake Havasu City is a mix of small gated communities, established single-family neighborhoods, and convenient retail/restaurant pockets serving residents and visitors. This area provides easy access to marinas, parks, and golf while maintaining a residential feel with quieter streets and practical, low-maintenance lots—ideal for active retirees and seasonal second-home buyers.

Nearby access summary

Excellent access to boating and lakeside recreation (Riviera Marina ~2 miles), multiple parks, and nearby golf courses—well suited for active outdoor lifestyles.

ElementaryHavasupai Elementary School (estimated rating 5/10)
Middle schoolLake Havasu Middle School (estimated rating 5/10)
High schoolLake Havasu High School (estimated rating 5/10)
School districtLake Havasu Unified School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 3080 Arapaho Dr #123.

Median sale price$420,000
Avg days on market45 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation400.0%
5-year appreciation2000.0%
Editorial market perspective

Lake Havasu City remains a specialized market with a steady pool of buyers drawn by recreation, seasonal migration, and retiree relocations. Inventory tends to tighten in peak season (late fall through spring), which supports pricing for newer homes that offer modern systems and storage solutions. Median single-family sales in the area are commonly in the low-to-mid $400k range, with new-construction and boat-capable homes commanding a premium. Expect moderately fast market times for turn-key product—roughly a few weeks to a couple months depending on season—while off-season demand can slow. This property’s combination of gated security, quality new-construction finishes, and the oversized garage positions it well relative to older resale inventory and gives it an edge with buyers seeking immediate use and minimal updates.

Zoning & land use

Typical single-family residential zoning permitting detached single-family dwellings; small-lot development consistent with surrounding neighborhood.

Zoning

Zoning codelikely R1 / single-family residential
DescriptionTypical single-family residential zoning permitting detached single-family dwellings; small-lot development consistent with surrounding neighborhood.
JurisdictionCity of Lake Havasu City
Current useResidential
SetbacksSetbacks subject to City of Lake Havasu City requirements for lot size; builder compliance assumed.

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Residence
  • Accessory Structures (Per Local Code)
  • Home Occupation (Subject To Municipal Regs)
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2026-03-12$549,000
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • List price: $549,000 — $406/sf (MLS & Redfin data)
  • AVM: ~$547,798 — consistent with list price
  • 2 beds, 2.5 baths, 1,352 sf on a 3,354 sf lot (0.08 acres)
  • New construction by DAT Construction; unit listed as 'Single Family Residence' in gated community
  • Limited local inventory and seasonal tourism demand lend support to pricing
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

01New-construction 2026 home by DAT Construction
02Rare 31' deep 2-car garage — perfect for boats/long vehicles
03Gated, low-maintenance community on Lake Havasu City's south side
04Close proximity to Riviera Marina and local services

Interior Features

  • 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms
  • 1,352 sq ft open plan living
  • Tile flooring throughout for low maintenance
  • Inside laundry with electric dryer hookup
  • Contemporary finishes from 2026 build

Exterior & Lot

  • 0.08-acre level lot
  • Gated community access
  • 2-car attached garage with 31' depth (boat-ready)
  • Low-maintenance desert landscaping potential

Location & Neighborhood

  • South-side Lake Havasu City location
  • Minutes to Riviera Marina (≈2 miles) and Sara Park
  • Close to Bashas' Grocery, restaurants, and golf courses
  • Quiet residential street setting

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 40/100
  • Short drives to waterfront recreation, walking trails, and community parks
  • Strong recreational access for boating and golf
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin (scraped JSON import)View source
2
LHAR (MLS info via Redfin)
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.