Homes/Colorado/Strasburg/2702 Mosker St
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

2702 Mosker St

New Pulte Sandalwood — 4BR, Loft, Den & Landscaped Yard

Turnkey 2,238 SF home with included landscaping and fencing

4 beds2.5 baths2,238 sq ftBuilt 20260.178 acres2-car attached garage (concrete, lighted)
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$477,500
Low $457,000 · Midpoint $477,500 · High $498,000
Confidence68%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$476,360Mar 11, 2026
CompCasa estimate$477,500Mar 12, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$1,140 / +0.2%
$457,000$477,500 midpoint$498,000
Price / sq ft$213
Median sale price$430,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months

Estimate anchored to current MLS list price and Redfin AVM; adjusted ± ~4-5% to account for new construction premium, lot, and local market velocity. No live comps search performed.

About the property

New Pulte Sandalwood — 4BR, Loft, Den & Landscaped Yard

Step into the Sandalwood plan by Pulte Homes — a thoughtfully arranged, move-in-ready residence in Wolf Creek Run West. The home opens to a welcoming front porch and a flexible main-floor den that functions as a private office, study, or playroom. An open concept main level links the gathering room to the café and kitchen, giving the heart of the house a fluid, social layout. The chef-friendly kitchen includes modern appliances and smart features brought together for everyday living and entertaining.

Upstairs, the layout expands with a bright loft that can act as a homework hub, media room, or secondary living space. Four bedrooms provide separation and privacy; the generous primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a roomy walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath with dual sinks, and the convenient upstairs laundry room keeps routines efficient. Rear landscaping and fencing are included on this lot, so the backyard arrives ready for summer barbecues and play.

Finishes reflect contemporary builder standards — double-pane windows, smart appliance connectivity, and practical fixtures throughout. The property sits on a level 7,761 SF lot offering room for outdoor living, gardening, and future upgrades. The included 2-car garage and lighted concrete driveway simplify daily arrivals and gear storage.

Wolf Creek Run West residents enjoy neighborhood green space, a playground and sports fields, and straightforward access to I-70 for regional commuting. Whether you're a buyer seeking a near-new family home or an investor targeting reliable tenant demand, this Sandalwood plan balances comfort, functionality and low near-term maintenance.

Property details

A 2026 rustic on 0.18 acres.

Building

Year built2026
ConstructionWood Frame (Typical New Single Family Construction)
RoofAsphalt Shingle (Builder Standard)
Heatingelectric forced air / possible heat pump (natural gas not available per utilities data)
Coolingcentral air (typical for new Pulte homes / not explicitly listed)

Site & utilities

Lot size0.178 acres
Garage2-car attached garage (concrete, lighted)
Stories2
ConditionExcellent
BasementFull Unfinished
FireplaceNo
Improvement notesSandalwood plan by Pulte Homes. Main-floor den, open-concept main level, upstairs loft, rear landscaping and fencing included per builder.
Lot area7,761 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageSuburban residential street frontage with concrete sidewalk
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces4
Parking notes2-car garage (builder spec), concrete driveway; exterior lighting present
AccessLocal street access; subdivision connections to collector roads and I-70
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
ElectricElectricity Available & Connected
GasNatural Gas Not Available
Location & nearby

Wolf Creek Run West

Researched nearby locations

I-70 (approx. 3–6 miles)
Denver International Airport (approx. 20–25 miles)

Location

2702 Mosker St, Strasburg, CO 80136

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Wolf Creek Run West is a family-oriented subdivision on Strasburg’s western side characterized by new single-family construction, neighborhood parks and open-plain views. The area offers quiet residential streets, community recreational fields and direct connections to I-70 for commuters. Local services and schools are available in the town center a short drive away.

Nearby access summary

Community park, playground, and sports fields are within the subdivision; open-plain trails and regional recreation areas are a short drive away.

ElementaryStrasburg Elementary School (approx. 1.5–3 mi) — Rating: 6/10
Middle schoolStrasburg Middle School (approx. 1.5–3 mi) — Rating: 6/10
High schoolStrasburg High School (approx. 2–4 mi) — Rating: 5/10
School districtStrasburg RE-1J (or Strasburg School District)
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 2702 Mosker St.

Median sale price$430,000
Avg days on market30 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation400.0%
5-year appreciation1800.0%
Editorial market perspective

Strasburg and the eastern Denver exurb market currently favor new-construction buyers who want space and value outside the central metro. Median sale prices in the immediate area track below central-suburban averages (roughly mid-$400k range), placing this new 2,238 SF home at a competitive entry point for four-bedroom product. Buyer demand is steady for turnkey homes from national builders; inventory is moderate and time-on-market typically falls in the 3–6 week range for well-priced listings. For owner-occupiers, this is an opportunity to secure modern systems and a builder warranty. For investors, the four-bedroom floor plan and proximity to regional job corridors suggest stable rental demand — cap-rate upside depends on financing costs and final negotiated price.

Zoning & land use

Single-family residential (subdivision zoning). Likely R-1 or similar low-density residential district.

Zoning

DescriptionSingle-family residential (subdivision zoning). Likely R-1 or similar low-density residential district.
JurisdictionTown of Strasburg / Adams County (subject to local code)
Current useResidential
SetbacksStandard subdivision setbacks — verify with town plat and CC&Rs

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Detached Homes
  • Accessory Structures Per Local Code
  • Residential Accessory Uses
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2026-03-11$476,360
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • 2,238 SF new construction (2026) with 4 beds / 2.5 baths
  • List price $476,360; AVM ~ $478,250; estimated value range $457k–$498k
  • Lot size 7,761 SF (~0.178 acres) with included landscaping and fencing
  • Utilities: public water/sewer; natural gas not available (electric heating likely)
  • Located in Wolf Creek Run West subdivision with community park and sports fields
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths
  • Main-floor den (ideal office or study)
  • Upstairs loft for flexible living or play
  • Primary suite with dual vanities and walk-in shower
  • Smart appliance(s) and included kitchen appliances
  • Double pane windows and modern safety devices (video doorbell, CO & smoke detectors)

Exterior & Lot

  • Lot: 7,761 SF (approx. 0.178 acres)
  • Front porch and included rear landscaping & fencing
  • 2-car attached garage, concrete driveway, exterior lighting
  • Subdivision park, playground and sports fields nearby

Location & Neighborhood

  • Wolf Creek Run West subdivision — family-oriented new development
  • Easy access to I-70 for regional travel
  • Short drive to Strasburg town center for schools and services
  • Suburban/rural character with open-plain views

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 28/100
  • Nearby recreation: community park, playground, sports fields
  • Nearby trails and open space suitable for walking and biking
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin (scraped)View source
2
MLS (REColorado) listing 8423662
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.