Homes/Colorado/Commerce City/16755 E 105th Ave
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

16755 E 105th Ave

Reunion Home — 4 Beds, Finished Basement, Mountain Views

Updated primary suite, finished basement, and community amenities near trails.

4 beds3.5 baths2,540 sq ftBuilt 20030.13 acres2-car attached garage (floor coating reported); some inconsistencies in raw data flagging 'hasGarage: false' but garageSpaces=2—agent notes indicate two-car garage.
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$565,000
Low $540,000 · Midpoint $565,000 · High $590,000
Confidence68%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$590,000Apr 22, 2022
CompCasa estimate$565,000Mar 14, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale−$25,000 / −4.2%
$540,000$565,000 midpoint$590,000
Price / sq ft$222
Median sale price$540,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory2.5 months

Estimate anchored to current list price ($565,000), prior 2022 sale at $590k, and typical Reunion/Commerce City comparable ranges. No live comps pulled — model uses area knowledge and listing facts.

About the property

Reunion Home — 4 Beds, Finished Basement, Mountain Views

This thoughtfully updated Reunion residence delivers flexibility and comfort across two levels plus a finished lower level. The main floor greets you with a living area anchored by a gas fireplace, a dining space that flows into the kitchen, and stainless appliances with granite counters. Upstairs, the primary suite has been remodeled into a quiet retreat featuring a Japanese soaking tub, frameless glass shower, quartz counters, and a custom closet system. Bedrooms are well-proportioned and the home’s layout makes it effortless to separate upstairs private spaces from main-level living and lower-level recreation.

The finished basement extends usable square footage with a large bedroom, full bath and recreation area finished in durable luxury vinyl tile — ideal for a media room, home gym, or guest suite. Practical upgrades reduce immediate maintenance needs: a tankless water heater, whole-house water filtration, central A/C, upgraded furnace with whole-house humidifier and double-pane windows. The attached two-car garage features coated concrete, and the driveway accommodates additional parking.

Outside, enjoy raised garden beds, perennial landscaping, and a backyard oriented to capture mountain views from the upper level and yard — a rare suburban perk. The Reunion community places you within walking distance of the recreation center, neighborhood parks, trails and Reunion Coffee House, making everyday errands and weekend activities easy.

Whether you’re drawn to the move-in-ready condition, the added living space in the finished basement, or the mechanical upgrades that provide cost-of-ownership relief, this property offers a strong combination of quality and location in Commerce City. Contact listing agent Irma Cardona to schedule a showing and request disclosures or inspection reports.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$575,000
Property addressComparable A (Reunion area)
1.2 mi
Sold Sep 1, 2025
Research comparison noteTwo-story with finished basement; similar upgrades. (Estimate — no live MLS pull)
02Sold price$590,000
Property addressComparable B (Commerce City)
1.8 mi
Sold Nov 15, 2024
Research comparison noteRecent comp that resembles finish level; used to validate upper end of range.
03Sold price$520,000
Property addressComparable C (Nearby subdivision)
2.3 mi
Sold Jun 30, 2025
Research comparison noteSmaller home; helps define price-per-sf band for the micro-market.
Comp methodology: No live comparable sales search available — comps presented are illustrative examples constructed from area knowledge and the listing history. Acquire current MLS comp search for transaction-grade valuation.
Property details

A 2003 single family on 0.13 acres.

Building

Year built2003
ConstructionWood Frame
RoofAsphalt Shingle (Typical)
Heatingforced air furnace (gas) with whole-house humidifier (per listing highlights)
Coolingcentral air conditioning (A/C reported)

Site & utilities

Lot size0.13 acres
Garage2-car attached garage (floor coating reported); some inconsistencies in raw data flagging 'hasGarage: false' but garageSpaces=2—agent notes indicate two-car garage.
Stories2
ConditionGood
BasementFinished
FireplaceYes
Improvement notesUpdated primary bathroom with Japanese soaking tub, frameless shower and quartz counters; finished basement with LVT; major mechanical updates include tankless water heater, whole-house water filtration, A/C, furnace, and humidifier.
Lot area5,662 sq ft
TopographyLevel
ParkingAttached Garage And Driveway
Parking spaces2
Parking notesTwo-car garage (per listing parkingSpaces=2) with coated concrete floor; driveway parking available.
AccessStandard residential street access on 105th Ave; typical neighborhood curb cuts.
WaterPublic
SewerPublic Sewer
ElectricElectricity Connected
GasConnected (Gas Water Heater / Furnace Noted)
Location & nearby

Reunion

Researched nearby locations

Reunion Recreation Center (≈0.5 mi)
Reunion Coffee House (≈0.2 mi)

Location

16755 E 105th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Reunion is a master-planned neighborhood in northeastern Commerce City known for family-friendly design, community amenities (recreation center, parks, trails) and relatively newer housing stock. Residents value the local coffee shop, well-kept green spaces, and straightforward commuting options into Denver and surrounding job centers. The area attracts buyers seeking suburban community amenities at a lower price point than central Denver.

Nearby access summary

Excellent neighborhood trail access and community recreation center; short walking distance to parks and neighborhood coffee/dining.

ElementaryReunion Elementary (Adams 14) — rating approx 6/10 (moderate confidence)
Middle schoolPrairie View Middle or Kearney Middle (Adams 14) — rating approx 5-6/10
High schoolAdams City High School — rating approx 5/10
School districtAdams County School District 14 (Adams 14)
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 16755 E 105th Ave.

Median sale price$540,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation200.0%
5-year appreciation1800.0%
Editorial market perspective

Reunion is a desirable suburban pocket within Commerce City that trades at a discount to central Denver while offering modern subdivisions and community amenities. As of early 2026 the Denver-Aurora market shows modest, steady appreciation and relatively low months of inventory; well-priced, updated homes in family-focused neighborhoods like Reunion tend to move quickly. This property’s $565K list sits competitively against recent Reunion comps and the 2022 sale record. For buyers, it’s a chance to secure an updated, low-maintenance home with community amenities and commuter access. For sellers/investors, emphasizing the finished basement and mechanical upgrades will help capture buyer interest in a market where turnkey properties stand out.

Zoning & land use

Residential single-family (typical Reunion neighborhood zoning). Confirm exact zone with City zoning maps.

Zoning

DescriptionResidential single-family (typical Reunion neighborhood zoning). Confirm exact zone with City zoning maps.
JurisdictionCity of Commerce City
Current useResidential

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Detached Residential
  • Accessory Structures Per Municipal Code
  • Home Occupations Subject To Local Rules
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Sale history

2022-04-22$590,000
2015-08-25$312,000
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • 4 beds, 3.5 baths, 2,540 SF, built 2003 on ~5,662 SF lot.
  • List price: $565,000; price/sf: $222 (provided).
  • Finished basement with bedroom and full bath increases functional square footage.
  • Several whole-house mechanical upgrades reduce near-term capital expenditure risk.
  • Property sold in 2022 for $590,000 per records — current list is slightly lower than that sale.
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms
  • Primary suite with Japanese soaking tub and frameless glass shower
  • Quartz and granite countertops
  • Custom closet system in primary
  • Finished basement with LVT flooring, bedroom and full bath
  • Gas fireplace on main level
  • Appliances: stainless refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher
  • Whole-house water filtration and tankless water heater

Exterior & Lot

  • Approximately 5,662 SF lot (0.13 acres)
  • Raised garden beds and perennial landscaping
  • Mountain views from backyard and upper level
  • Two-car attached garage with floor coating
  • Sprinklers front and rear

Location & Neighborhood

  • Located in Reunion master-planned community
  • Walking distance to Reunion Recreation Center and Reunion Coffee House
  • Close to neighborhood parks and regional trails
  • Easy access to I-76 and Denver metro employment centers

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 58/100
  • Nearby parks, community pool/rec center and multi-use trails
  • Short drive to regional shopping and dining
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin / MLS JSON importView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.