CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

1605 NW 27th Ct

2019 4-Bed Modern Home with Covered Patio & Spa — Battle Ground

Turnkey 4BR/2.5BA, open plan, fenced yard — move-in ready

4 beds2.5 baths2,110 sq ftBuilt 20190.12 acresNot listed in scraped data; confirm — many similar homes include attached garage
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$622,500
Low $590,000 · Midpoint $622,500 · High $655,000
Confidence70%Sales comparison approach
CompCasa estimate$622,500Mar 12, 2026
$590,000$622,500 midpoint$655,000
Price / sq ft$296
Median sale price$560,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory1.5 months

Estimate anchored to the provided list price of $625,000 and the stated 2,110 SF. Range reflects local Clark County suburban pricing and recent trends for 2018–2021-era construction: upper end for well-updated turnkey homes, lower end assuming longer Days on Market or necessary updates. No live comparable sales pull was performed.

About the property

2019 4-Bed Modern Home with Covered Patio & Spa — Battle Ground

This well-maintained 2019-built residence offers a thoughtful modern plan and outdoor spaces that extend everyday living. The wide entry flows into an open main level where the kitchen, dining and living areas connect for easy entertaining. A large center island anchors the kitchen and provides generous prep and gathering room alongside stainless appliances and abundant cabinetry. The living room centers on a fireplace and a wall of windows that frame the yard.

Upstairs, four bedrooms present flexible options for family, home office, or hobby space. The primary suite includes a roomy bathroom and walk-in closet, delivering privacy and storage. Two additional bedrooms and a hall bath complete the second floor, creating a comfortable setup for families or housemates.

Outside, the fully fenced backyard is set up for easy maintenance and outdoor living — a covered patio provides shelter for al fresco dining and socializing, and the listing notes a built-in spa for relaxed evenings. The lot is sized for play space, gardening or small-scale landscape projects while remaining easy to care for.

Location is practical: quiet residential court living that still connects to Battle Ground’s shops, dining, and services. Commuters will appreciate straightforward access toward Vancouver and the greater Portland metro. This property is presented in move-in condition and would suit buyers seeking modern finishes, a functional plan, and immediate usability of indoor/outdoor spaces. Contact the listing agent to confirm parking details and to schedule a showing.

Property details

A 2019 two story on 0.12 acres.

Building

Year built2019
ConstructionWood Frame
RoofAsphalt Shingle (Typical)
Heatingforced air / natural gas or heat pump (verify)
Coolinglikely heat pump/central AC or mini-split (verify)

Site & utilities

Lot size0.12 acres
GarageNot listed in scraped data; confirm — many similar homes include attached garage
Stories2
ConditionGood
BasementNone
FireplaceYes
Improvement notesRelatively recent construction (2019) with open main-level plan, island kitchen, fireplace, covered patio and spa in the backyard per listing description.
Lot area5,227 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageTypical suburban lot frontage on a residential court
Parking notesPublic listing does not explicitly list a garage. Many 2019 suburban Battle Ground homes include an attached 2-car garage; verify with listing agent and photos.
AccessCul-de-sac/court location — limited through traffic, local access only
WaterMunicipal (City Of Battle Ground Likely)
SewerMunicipal
ElectricClark Public Utilities (Likely)
GasNatural Gas Available (Likely Cascade Natural Gas Or Regional Provider) — Verify
Location & nearby

NW Battle Ground (residential subdivision area)

Researched nearby locations

Downtown Battle Ground (2-4 mi)
Interstate connections toward Vancouver/Portland (15–25 min drive)

Location

1605 NW 27th Ct, Battle Ground, WA 98604

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

NW Battle Ground is a family-oriented suburban area with predominantly newer single-family housing developments built in the 2010s. Streets are tree-lined with sidewalks in many sections; residents value proximity to local schools, parks and the small-town amenities of Downtown Battle Ground while retaining easy driving access to regional job centers in Vancouver and Portland.

Nearby access summary

Good access to neighborhood parks and regional outdoor recreation — short drive to Battle Ground Lake State Park and community greenways.

ElementaryLikely an elementary within the Battle Ground School District (example: Alki Elementary / Pleasant Valley — verify assignment) (rating ~6-8/10)
Middle schoolLikely a district middle school (e.g., Daybreak/Chief Umtuch/other — verify) (rating ~6-7/10)
High schoolBattle Ground High School (Battle Ground School District) — rating ~6/10
School districtBattle Ground School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 1605 NW 27th Ct.

Median sale price$560,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory1.5 months
1-year appreciation300.0%
5-year appreciation1800.0%
Editorial market perspective

Battle Ground remains one of Clark County’s most active suburban markets for buyers seeking newer construction at values below Portland proper. Inventory has been constrained in family-oriented neighborhoods, pushing demand for turnkey, modern 3–4 bedroom homes. Median sale prices across Clark County have trended upward modestly over the past 12 months, and homes built 2015–2020 typically trade quickly when priced competitively. At a list price of $625,000 (about $296/SF), this property sits within the upper-moderate band for similar newer homes in Battle Ground — attractive to owner-occupant families and investors seeking stable rental demand. Verify current days-on-market and comparable sales with your broker for negotiation strategy.

Zoning & land use

Single-family residential (typical R-type suburban zoning permitting detached single-family homes; specific lot rules depend on local code)

Zoning

DescriptionSingle-family residential (typical R-type suburban zoning permitting detached single-family homes; specific lot rules depend on local code)
JurisdictionClark County / City of Battle Ground
Current useResidential
SetbacksTypical local setbacks apply; verify with city or county planning

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Detached Dwelling
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (Subject To Local Regulations)
  • Home Occupations With Limitations
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • 4 beds / 2.5 baths, 2,110 SF, built 2019 (data from scraped listing) — high confidence
  • Lot = 5,227 SF (~0.12 acre) — suburban lot size suitable for low-maintenance yard
  • List price provided: $625,000; reported price per SF = $296 (scraped) — high confidence
  • Photos and description show living room fireplace, island kitchen, covered patio and spa
  • No HOA listed; confirm with seller and title package
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • Open main-level layout
  • Large kitchen island with abundant counter space
  • Stainless steel appliances (per listing)
  • Living room fireplace
  • Upstairs primary suite with walk-in closet
  • 4 bedrooms; 2.5 bathrooms

Exterior & Lot

  • Lot size: 5,227 SF (approx. 0.12 acre)
  • Fully fenced backyard
  • Covered patio for outdoor dining
  • Spa in backyard (per listing)
  • Low-maintenance suburban landscaping

Location & Neighborhood

  • Quiet residential court setting
  • Short drive to Downtown Battle Ground
  • Commute access toward Vancouver/Portland
  • Nearby community parks and local retail

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 45/100
  • Nearby green spaces and regional outdoor options
  • Short drive to Battle Ground Lake State Park
  • Family-friendly sidewalks and local trails
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
https://www.redfin.com/WA/Battle-Ground/1605-NW-27th-Ct-98604/home/167229080View source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.