Homes/Georgia/Atlanta/1345 Stirling Ct
CompCasa Property Analysis · townhome

1345 Stirling Ct

Updated West Midtown Townhome with BeltLine Access

Loft-style 2BR/2.5BA with floor-to-ceiling windows and private trail access

2 beds2.5 baths1,832 sq ftBuilt 20070.036 acresnone (no garage recorded)
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$527,500
Low $500,000 · Midpoint $527,500 · High $555,000
Confidence65%Sales comparison approach
CompCasa estimate$527,500Mar 11, 2026
$500,000$527,500 midpoint$555,000
Price / sq ft$287
Median sale price$550,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory1.8 months

Estimate anchored to the list price ($524,990), the Redfin AVM ($539,341), and area market context for West Midtown townhomes. No live comparable sales were queried; range reflects typical bid/ask variance for updated urban townhomes in 30318.

About the property

Updated West Midtown Townhome with BeltLine Access

This three-story M West II townhome delivers an urban-lifestyle package few West Midtown properties can match. The open loft-style plan spans approximately 1,832 square feet and features dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows on the main living level that expand the sense of space. Thoughtful updates — including new quartz countertops, fresh paint, and tasteful industrial accents — elevate the modern kitchen and living areas while preserving the building’s distinctive character.

The private vertical layout separates living and sleeping areas across floors: a flexible main level for daily living and entertaining, upper-level bedrooms offering calm and privacy, and a versatile third level usable as a home office, media room or guest suite. The primary suite includes an en-suite bath; an additional powder room supports guests. Storage has been optimized within the unit to suit an urban household.

Location is the defining feature here. Residents enjoy direct pedestrian access to the Westside BeltLine Connector and an exclusive walking path within the M West community. Stroll to Chattahoochee Food Works, Topgolf, Star Provisions, and a rapidly expanding roster of restaurants and bars in West Midtown. Mercedes-Benz Stadium, The Interlock, and major employment nodes are all minutes away by car or a short transit/ride.

For buyers seeking a turn-key pied-à-terre, a central home with low exterior maintenance, or an investor targeting high-demand West Midtown rentals, this property checks the boxes. With no HOA fee recorded on the listing and strong neighborhood desirability, this townhome is an efficient way to own a slice of Atlanta’s Upper Westside lifestyle.

Property details

A 2007 loft on 0.04 acres.

Building

Year built2007
ConstructionWood Frame With Modern Facade Elements

Site & utilities

Lot size0.036 acres
Garagenone (no garage recorded)
Stories3
ConditionGood
BasementNone
FireplaceNo
Improvement notesUpdated kitchen with new quartz countertops, fresh paint, industrial design accents, floor-to-ceiling windows per listing notes.
Lot area1,568 sq ft
TopographyLevel
ParkingOn Street Or Assigned Lot
Parking spaces1
Parking notesNo garage recorded; likely assigned parking or on-street parking for community townhomes.
AccessPrivate community circulation; direct pedestrian access to Westside BeltLine Connector near community entrance.
WaterMunicipal (City Of Atlanta) (Assumed)
SewerMunicipal (Assumed)
ElectricUtility Provider (Assumed)
GasUtility Provider (Assumed)
Location & nearby

Blandtown / West Midtown (Upper Westside)

Researched nearby locations

Chattahoochee Food Works (0.3 mi)
Topgolf Atlanta Midtown (0.6 mi)
Mercedes-Benz Stadium (1.5 mi)

Location

1345 Stirling Ct, NW, Atlanta, GA 30318

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Blandtown / West Midtown (Upper Westside) blends converted industrial buildings, chef-driven eateries, creative office spaces, and newer infill townhomes. The neighborhood is highly walkable and benefits from direct connections to the Westside BeltLine Connector. Expect a lively mix of young professionals, design-forward residents, and a growing roster of restaurants, breweries, and food halls. Development has shifted the area into one of Atlanta’s most sought-after urban pockets.

Nearby access summary

Excellent outdoor access via the Westside BeltLine Connector; nearby trails, parks, and recreational options provide a high-quality urban outdoors lifestyle.

ElementaryBolton Academy (K–5) — approx. 1.0 mi (rating ~6/10, confidence 0.65)
Middle schoolBolton Academy (K–8) or Sutton Middle (depends on exact enrollment zone) — (rating ~5/10, confidence 0.6)
High schoolNorth Atlanta High School — approx. 2.5–3.5 mi (rating ~6/10, confidence 0.6)
School districtAtlanta Public Schools
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 1345 Stirling Ct.

Median sale price$550,000
Avg days on market20 days
Inventory1.8 months
1-year appreciation600.0%
5-year appreciation2800.0%
Editorial market perspective

West Midtown (30318) remains one of Atlanta's most in-demand urban neighborhoods. The market in early 2026 favors sellers for turnkey, updated properties that offer walkability and BeltLine access. Median sale prices in the immediate corridor are elevated versus city average, driven by strong rental demand, proximity to Midtown employment, and continued infill development. Inventory is typically tight (often under 3 months of supply for desirable product), and days on market for properly priced, updated townhomes commonly fall under 30. Buyers should expect competitive showings; investors will find rents that support mid-single-digit gross yields on current list prices. Because this unit is updated and connected to the BeltLine, it should attract both owner-occupant buyers and quality renters.

Zoning & land use

Likely urban residential / townhome zoning applicable to West Midtown infill (multifamily/townhome allowances).

Zoning

DescriptionLikely urban residential / townhome zoning applicable to West Midtown infill (multifamily/townhome allowances).
JurisdictionCity of Atlanta
Current useResidential

Research-indicated uses

  • Residential Townhome/Loft
  • Accessory Residential Uses (Subject To Local Code)
  • Limited Home Based Business (Subject To City Of Atlanta Rules)
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Listed at $524,990; Redfin AVM ~ $539,341
  • 1,832 SF; 2 beds, 2.5 baths; built 2007
  • Lot size ~1,568 SF (0.036 acres); no garage recorded
  • Strong neighborhood demand driven by BeltLine access and West Midtown amenities
  • Estimated value range $500K–$555K based on recent townhome patterns in the area
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • Approx. 1,832 SF loft-style interior across 3 levels
  • 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths + 1 powder room
  • New quartz countertops and updated kitchen finishes
  • Floor-to-ceiling windows on main living level
  • Fresh paint and subtle industrial design accents
  • Flexible third-level space suitable for office or guest suite

Exterior & Lot

  • Lot size ~1,568 SF (0.036 acres)
  • Townhome setting in M West II community
  • Private walking path within community
  • Direct access to Westside BeltLine Connector
  • No recorded garage — confirm parking assignment

Location & Neighborhood

  • Walk to Chattahoochee Food Works (0.3 mi)
  • Minutes to Topgolf and Star Provisions
  • Short drive to Mercedes-Benz Stadium and The Interlock
  • Vibrant restaurant and creative office district
  • Upper Westside / Blandtown character with adaptive-reuse amenities

Walkability & Recreation

  • Walkability Rating: 90/100
  • Direct BeltLine access for walking, running and cycling
  • Nearby parks, trails and greenways
  • Active nightlife and dining within walking distance
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Redfin listingView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted using pre-scraped listing data and model knowledge. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts before making decisions.