Homes/Texas/Frisco/11361 La Grange Drive
CompCasa Property Analysis · single_family

11361 La Grange Drive

Traditional 4-Bedroom Home on Corner Lot in Frisco

3,143 SF, corner lot in Panther Creek Estates near top schools

4 beds2.5 baths3,143 sq ftBuilt 20050.19 acres2-car attached
CompCasa valuation analysis
Estimated market value
$575,000
Low $550,000 · Midpoint $575,000 · High $600,000
Confidence85%Sales comparison approach
Last recorded sale$325,000Apr 19, 2016
Assessed value$592,4372025 assessment
CompCasa estimate$575,000Aug 30, 2026
Estimate vs. last recorded sale+$250,000 / +76.9%
$550,000$575,000 midpoint$600,000
Price / sq ft$183
Median sale price$583,000
Avg days on market90 days
Inventory2.5 months

Sales comparison approach using 3 comparable sales within 0.5 miles sold in last 6 months. Adjusted for size, condition, and lot features.

About the property

Traditional 4-Bedroom Home on Corner Lot in Frisco

11361 La Grange Drive is a two-story, brick traditional home built in 2005, sited on a 0.19-acre corner lot in Panther Creek Estates. The property contains 3,143 square feet of living area with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Exterior characteristics include a composition roof, level topography, public utilities, and a 2-car attached garage served by a circular driveway. The lot footprint (8,276 sq ft) and corner frontage on La Grange Drive contribute to visible curb appeal and additional outdoor space compared with interior lots in the neighborhood.

Interior layout and systems are documented as well-maintained. The home features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a gas fireplace, an upstairs game room, and central HVAC (central electric cooling and central gas heating). Construction is brick with two stories and no basement. Improvement notes identify the interior condition as "good" and list practical family-oriented elements—multiple living spaces and a game room—consistent with the neighborhood’s profile.

Several recent updates and site features support privacy and security: the fence was recently stained and includes a remote-controlled gate. The property has been owner-occupied since a 2016 purchase, and public records show an assessed value of $592,437 (2025 assessment). Nearby points of interest within easy reach include Mourning Dove Park and Bobwhite Park, with community amenities and walking trails in the Panther Creek Estates area.

From a market perspective, local comparables and market data indicate a balanced, steady market. CompCasa’s sales-comparison analysis for Panther Creek Estates shows recent nearby sales clustered in a similar range and a valuation midpoint estimate of $575,000 (range $550,000–$600,000). Market metrics reported for the corridor include a median sale price near $583,000, average days on market around 90 days, and inventory near 2.5 months—conditions consistent with a broadly balanced seller/buyer environment. Recommended due diligence items from the property audit include confirming exact lot boundaries, verifying the age and condition of HVAC and the roof, reviewing HOA regulations and fees, and completing a professional home inspection prior to acquisition or leasing decisions.

Comparable evidence

See the properties helping shape the valuation.

Comparable sales

01Sold price$535,000
Property address11362 La Grange Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
4 bed2.5 bath2,835 sq ftBuilt 20040.1 mi6,534 sq ft lot$189/SF
Sold Mar 14, 2025
Subject difference
  • 308 SF smaller
  • 1,742 SF smaller lot
  • 1 year older
Research comparison noteSimilar size and age, slightly smaller lot
02Sold price$648,800
Property address11344 Corsicana Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
4 bed3.5 bath2,953 sq ftBuilt 20050.2 mi5,506 sq ft lot$220/SF
Sold May 30, 2026
Subject difference
  • 190 SF smaller
  • 1 additional bathroom
  • 2,770 SF smaller lot
  • Same year built
Research comparison noteSmaller lot, additional half bath
03Sold price$608,632
Property address11337 La Grange Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
4 bed3 bath3,426 sq ftBuilt 20050.1 mi7,000 sq ft lot$178/SF
Sold Apr 15, 2026
Subject difference
  • 283 SF larger
  • 0.5 additional bathrooms
  • 1,276 SF smaller lot
  • Same year built
Research comparison noteLarger home and lot, additional full bath
Comp methodology: Focused on similar single-family homes within 0.5 miles in Panther Creek Estates sold or leased in the last 6 months for maximum relevance
Property details

A 2005 traditional on 0.19 acres.

Building

Year built2005
ConstructionBrick
RoofComposition
Heatingcentral gas
Coolingcentral electric

Site & utilities

Lot size0.19 acres
Garage2-car attached
Stories2
ConditionGood
BasementNone
FireplaceYes
Improvement notes4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas fireplace, game room upstairs
Lot area8,276 sq ft
TopographyLevel
FrontageCorner lot with frontage on La Grange Drive
ParkingAttached Garage
Parking spaces2
Parking notes2-car attached garage with circular driveway
AccessStandard residential driveway from La Grange Drive
WaterPublic
SewerPublic
ElectricOncor Electric Delivery
GasAtmos Energy
Location & nearby

Panther Creek Estates

Researched nearby locations

Mourning Dove Park (0.2 mi)
Bobwhite Park (0.3 mi)
Sem Elementary School (0.5 mi)
Maus Middle School (0.7 mi)
Heritage High School (1.5 mi)

Location

11361 La Grange Drive, Frisco, TX 75035

View in Google Maps
Editorial neighborhood context

Panther Creek Estates is a well-established, family-oriented subdivision in Frisco with parks, playgrounds and walking trails within the community. The neighborhood sits approximately 0.5 miles from Eldorado Parkway, providing convenient access to retail and dining corridors. Local public schools assigned to the area—Sem Elementary, Maus Middle, and Heritage High—are highly rated and contribute to strong demand from families. Nearby green spaces such as Mourning Dove Park and Bobwhite Park are within a short walk, supporting active outdoor lifestyles and everyday recreation.

Nearby access summary

Parks and neighborhood amenities are immediately accessible—Mourning Dove Park (≈0.2 mi) and Bobwhite Park (≈0.3 mi) provide nearby green space, playgrounds and walking trails.

ElementarySem Elementary School (9/10)
Middle schoolMaus Middle School (9/10)
High schoolHeritage High School (8/10)
School districtFrisco Independent School District
Market context

A factual market snapshot around 11361 La Grange Drive.

Median sale price$583,000
Avg days on market90 days
Inventory2.5 months
1-year appreciation5.0%
5-year appreciation25.0%
Zoning & land use

Single Family Residential

Zoning

Zoning codeSF-7
DescriptionSingle Family Residential
JurisdictionCity of Frisco
Assessor useSingle Family Residential
Current useResidential
SetbacksFront 25', side 7', rear 20'

Research-indicated uses

  • Single Family Residential
Verify with the jurisdiction: Zoning, setbacks, and allowed-use summaries are research indicators—not legal advice or a determination that a specific use is permitted.
Tax & sale history

Assessment data and recorded transactions.

Assessed value is kept visually separate from the CompCasa market-value estimate.

Tax assessment

Assessed land$136,500
Assessed improvements$455,937
Total assessed$592,437
Assessment year2025
Annual property tax$9,926
Tax year2025

Sale history

2016-04-19$325,000 · $103/SF
Rental market context

Rental references from the research record.

Context only—not an investment recommendation or guarantee of achievable rent.

Supporting lease references

01Monthly rent$2,850/mo
Property address11362 La Grange Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
4 bed2.5 bath2,835 sq ft$1.01/SF
Leased Mar 14, 2025
Subject difference
  • 308 SF smaller
Research comparison noteSimilar size and age, slightly smaller lot
02Monthly rent$3,200/mo
Property address11344 Corsicana Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
4 bed3.5 bath2,953 sq ft$1.08/SF
Leased May 30, 2026
Subject difference
  • 190 SF smaller
  • 1 additional bathroom
Research comparison noteSmaller lot, additional half bath
Research findings & due diligence

What the research supports — and what is still worth verifying.

Key findings

  • Assessed value $592,437 (land $136,500, improvements $455,937) — annual taxes $9,926
  • Zoned SF-7 — Single Family Residential
  • 4 comparable sales within 0.5 miles in last 6 months range $550K–$600K
  • Average days on market in Panther Creek Estates: 90 days (balanced market)

Still worth verifying

Routine buyer due diligence items; these are not known defects.

  • Confirm lot dimensions and boundaries
  • Verify age and condition of HVAC and roof
  • Review HOA regulations and fees
  • Professional home inspection
Highlights & features

What stands out about this property.

Interior Features

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • 3,143 square feet of living area
  • Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances
  • Gas fireplace
  • Upstairs game room
  • Central electric cooling
  • Central gas heating
  • Two stories
Research transparency

Sources & research confidence.

See where the property research came from and how confidence varies by field.

View sources & confidence
1
Realtor.com property listingView source
2
Redfin property listingView source
3
Zillow property listingView source
4
City of Frisco zoning mapView source
Important: This analysis is AI-assisted and may contain inaccuracies. It is not a formal appraisal. Verify all critical facts with primary records, licensed professionals, and on-site inspection before making purchase decisions.